Eneco Tour of Benelux 2007  |  Stage 1. Waremme - Eupen   

13th edition

189.5 km, 23 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 4h42'38"
2.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
3.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto 06"
6.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 09"
7.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 13"
8.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 24"
9.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
10.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto 28"
12.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
13.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 32"
15.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
16.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
17.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
18.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
20.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
21.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux 37"
22.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
24.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
25.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
28.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
29.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 42"
30.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
31.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
32.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
33.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
34.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
35.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
37.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
39.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
41.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
43.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 51"
44.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 54"
45.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 57"
46.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 58"
47.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'04"
48.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 01'05"
49.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
50.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano 01'28"
51.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto 42"
52.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
53.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'49"
54.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'48"
55.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC 06'59"
56.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas 10'41"
57.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
58.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
59.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com
60.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
61.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
62.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
65.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
66.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
67.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
69.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
71.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
73.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
74.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
76.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
77.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
78.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
79.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
80.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
82.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
83.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
85.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
88.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
89.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
90.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
91.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
92.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
96.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
97.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
98.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
99.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
100.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
101.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
102.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
103.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
104.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
105.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
106.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
107.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
108.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
110.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
112.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
114.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
115.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
116.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
117.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
118.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team 13'38"
121.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
122.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
126.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
127.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
128.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
129.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
131.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
132.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
133.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
134.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 13'54"
135.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 14'01"
136.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 18'12"
137.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
138.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
139.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
140.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
141.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre - Fondital
142.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
143.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
144.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
145.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
146.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
147.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
148.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
149.
Jakob Storm PIIL
T-Mobile Team
150.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
151.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
152.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
153.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
154.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
155.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
156.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
157.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
158.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
159.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
160.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
161.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
162.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Waremme - Eupen

Distance: 189.5 km

Date: 23 August 2007