Eneco Tour of Benelux 2007  |  Stage 4. Maldegem - Terneuzen   

13th edition

182.7 km, 26 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic 4h09'31"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
3.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
4.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
5.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
6.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
7.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
8.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
9.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
10.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
11.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
12.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
14.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
15.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
16.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
17.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
18.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
19.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
21.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
22.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
25.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
26.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
27.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
28.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
29.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
30.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
32.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
33.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
34.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
35.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
36.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
38.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
39.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
40.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
41.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
45.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
46.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
49.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
51.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
52.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
53.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
54.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
56.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
57.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
58.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC
59.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
60.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
62.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
63.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
64.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
66.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
68.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
70.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
71.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom 14"
73.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
74.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
76.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
77.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
78.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
79.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
84.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
85.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
87.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
88.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
90.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto 25"
91.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
92.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
93.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 28"
94.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
95.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
96.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32"
97.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
99.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
100.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com
102.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
103.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
104.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
105.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
107.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
108.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
110.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
111.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
112.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
113.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
114.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
115.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
116.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
117.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
118.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
119.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
121.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
122.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
123.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
124.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 50"
125.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
126.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
127.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'02"
128.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
129.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'13"
130.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'24"
131.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
132.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
133.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com 02'29"
134.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
135.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
136.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 08'11"
137.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
138.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
139.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
140.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
141.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
142.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
144.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
145.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre - Fondital
146.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
147.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
148.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
149.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
150.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
151.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
152.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
154.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux 12'57"
155.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Maldegem - Terneuzen

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 182.7 km

Date: 26 August 2007