Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2007

11th edition

Stage 6. Beek - Landgraaf , 177.4 km    

28 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 4h15'28"
2.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
3.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
4.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
5.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano 03"
6.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 13"
7.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
8.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
9.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
10.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
11.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
12.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
13.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
14.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
15.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
16.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
18.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
20.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
21.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
23.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
26.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
27.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
29.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
31.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
32.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
34.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
35.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
36.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
37.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
38.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
39.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
40.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
41.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
42.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
43.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
44.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
46.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
49.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
52.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
54.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
55.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
Unibet.com
61.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC
65.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
66.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
67.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com 30"
69.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 32"
70.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 43"
71.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 54"
72.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
73.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
74.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 01'37"
75.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano 01'39"
76.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 02'36"
77.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
78.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
79.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
81.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
82.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
83.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
84.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Caisse d'Epargne
85.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
86.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
87.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
88.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
89.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
90.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
91.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
92.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
94.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
96.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
97.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
100.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
101.
Said HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
102.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
103.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
105.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
106.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
107.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
108.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 06'00"
109.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 06'07"
110.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team 07'10"
111.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
112.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
113.
Franck RENIER
Bouygues Telecom
114.
Frank HOJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
115.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
116.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
118.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
119.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
120.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
121.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
122.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
125.
Jean Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance 09'08"
126.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto 09'52"
127.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 12'41"
128.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
129.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
130.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
131.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
132.
Raul ALARCON GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 13'51"
133.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
134.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre - Fondital