Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2007

Stage 6. Beek - Landgraaf (177.4 km) - 28/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
4h15'28"
2. Steven CAETHOVEN Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
3. Anders LUND Team CSC
DEN
4. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
5. Maarten TJALLINGII Skil - Shimano
NED
03"
6. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
13"
7. Kim KIRCHEN T-Mobile Team
LUX
8. Mirco LORENZETTO Team Milram
ITA
9. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
10. Matthew Harley GOSS Team CSC
AUS
11. Marcel SIEBERG Team Milram
GER
12. David KOPP Gerolsteiner
GER
13. Gorik GARDEYN Unibet.com
BEL
14. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
15. Enrico GASPAROTTO Liquigas
ITA
16. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
17. Greg VAN AVERMAET Predictor - Lotto
BEL
18. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
19. Leon VAN BON Rabobank
NED
20. Roger HAMMOND T-Mobile Team
GBR
21. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
22. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
23. Vladimir GUSEV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
24. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
25. Andriy GRIVKO Team Milram
UKR
26. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
27. Leif HOSTE Predictor - Lotto
BEL
28. Thomas DEKKER Rabobank
NED
29. Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
30. Piet ROOIJAKKERS Skil - Shimano
NED
31. Luke ROBERTS Team CSC
AUS
32. David MILLAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
GBR
33. Paul MARTENS Skil - Shimano
GER
34. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Predictor - Lotto
BEL
35. Allan JOHANSEN Team CSC
DEN
36. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
37. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
38. Gustav Erik LARSSON Unibet.com
SWE
39. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
40. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
41. Mads KAGGESTAD Crédit Agricole
NOR
42. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas
BEL
43. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
44. Christophe MENGIN Francaise des Jeux
FRA
45. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
46. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
47. Sven RENDERS Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
48. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
49. Volodymyr BILEKA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
50. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
51. Frederik VEUCHELEN Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
52. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
53. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
54. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
55. Rik VERBRUGGHE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
56. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
57. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
58. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
59. Mauro FACCI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
60. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Unibet.com
COL
61. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
62. Stephen CUMMINGS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
GBR
63. Brian VANDBORG Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DEN
64. Martin PEDERSEN Team CSC
DEN
65. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Predictor - Lotto
BEL
66. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO Team Milram
ITA
67. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
68. Markus EICHLER Unibet.com
GER
30"
69. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas
BLR
32"
70. Paolo BOSSONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
43"
71. Fumiyuki BEPPU Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
JPN
54"
72. Floris GOESINNEN Skil - Shimano
NED
73. Arnaud COYOT Unibet.com
FRA
74. Pierre DRANCOURT Bouygues Telecom
FRA
01'37"
75. Aart VIERHOUTEN Skil - Shimano
NED
01'39"
76. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Team Milram
ITA
02'36"
77. Mirko CELESTINO Team Milram
ITA
78. Gerben LÖWIK Rabobank
NED
79. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
80. Maarten DEN BAKKER Skil - Shimano
NED
81. Paolo FORNACIARI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
82. Johan COENEN Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
83. Koen BARBÉ Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
84. Vicente REYNES MIMO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
85. Fabio BALDATO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
86. Christoph MESCHENMOSER Skil - Shimano
GER
87. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team CSC
DEN
88. Matthé PRONK Unibet.com
NED
89. Markus ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
90. Pieter MERTENS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
91. Alexandre PICHOT Bouygues Telecom
FRA
92. Olivier BONNAIRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
93. Robbie MCEWEN Predictor - Lotto
AUS
94. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
95. Benoit POILVET Crédit Agricole
FRA
96. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY Quick Step - Innergetic
UKR
97. Alexei MARKOV Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
98. Yohann GENE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
99. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
100. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
101. Said HADDOU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
102. Mark CAVENDISH T-Mobile Team
GBR
103. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
104. Thierry MARICHAL Francaise des Jeux
BEL
105. Peter VAN PETEGEM Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
106. Wouter WEYLANDT Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
107. Ludovic AUGER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
108. Niko EECKHOUT Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
06'00"
109. Bart VANHEULE Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
06'07"
110. Gregory HENDERSON T-Mobile Team
NZL
07'10"
111. Servais KNAVEN T-Mobile Team
NED
112. Olivier KAISEN Predictor - Lotto
BEL
113. Franck RENIER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
114. Frank HOJ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
DEN
115. Lars Ytting BAK Team CSC
DEN
116. Johan LINDGREN Francaise des Jeux
SWE
117. Tyler FARRAR Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
USA
118. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
119. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
120. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS Saunier Duval - Prodir
LAT
121. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
122. Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
123. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
124. Marco ZANOTTI Unibet.com
ITA
125. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
09'08"
126. Fred RODRIGUEZ Predictor - Lotto
USA
09'52"
127. Kenny VAN HUMMEL Skil - Shimano
NED
12'41"
128. Michiel ELIJZEN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
NED
129. Rick FLENS Rabobank
NED
130. Dennis HAUEISEN Team Milram
GER
131. Tristan VALENTIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
132. Raul ALARCON GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
13'51"
133. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Saunier Duval - Prodir
BRA
134. Roberto LONGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA