Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg 2007

12th edition

229.1 km

19 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 5h21'05"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team
4.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
5.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
7.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
9.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
10.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
11.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
14.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
15.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
16.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
17.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
19.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
20.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
23.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 05"
24.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
25.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
27.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
29.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
31.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
32.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram 10"
33.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
34.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance 12"
35.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
37.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
38.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
39.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
40.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
41.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 19"
44.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 24"
45.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 26"
46.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
48.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
50.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
51.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
52.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
53.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 35"
55.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 39"
56.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 42"
57.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 55"
58.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'16"
59.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
60.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
61.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'19"
63.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
64.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
65.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
67.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
68.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
69.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
70.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
72.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'36"
75.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'42"
76.
William WALKER
Rabobank 01'48"
77.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
78.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
79.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 02'22"
80.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 02'25"
81.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 02'32"
82.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 03'13"
83.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 03'55"
84.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 04'00"
85.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
86.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
88.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
89.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
90.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
91.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
92.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
94.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
96.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
97.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Felt
98.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
100.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
101.
Artur GAJEK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
102.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
103.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
104.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto 05'16"
105.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
106.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
107.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
108.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
109.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
111.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
112.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
113.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
114.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
115.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
116.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 11'20"
117.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
119.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
120.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
121.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
122.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt
123.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
124.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
125.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
126.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
129.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
130.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
131.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 14'27"
132.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 14'54"

Race information

Distance: 229.1 km

Date: 19 August 2007