E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - 2007

50th edition

203 km

31 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 4h55'36"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
3.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
4.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
5.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 42"
6.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto 46"
7.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
9.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
10.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
11.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
12.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
13.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 56"
15.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 02'25"
16.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
18.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
19.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
20.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
21.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
23.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
24.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
25.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner 04'22"
26.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
27.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
28.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
29.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
30.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
31.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
32.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
34.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
35.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
36.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
37.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
38.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
39.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
40.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
41.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
42.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
45.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 04'27"
47.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto 06'42"
48.
Wim DE VOCHT
Predictor - Lotto
49.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
50.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
51.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 11'42"
53.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
55.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
57.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
58.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
59.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
60.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
61.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
62.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
63.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
64.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
65.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
66.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
67.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
68.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
69.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
72.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
73.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
74.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
75.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
76.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
77.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
78.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital
79.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
80.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
81.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
82.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
84.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
85.
Artur GAJEK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
86.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
87.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
88.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
89.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
90.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
91.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
92.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
93.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
94.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
95.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
96.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
97.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
99.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic