Tour of Qatar 2007  |  Stage 5. Al Zubarah - Mesaieed   

6th edition

160 km, 1 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto 3h26'13"
2.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
3.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
4.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
5.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
7.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
8.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
9.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
10.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
11.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 2'53"
12.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
14.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 2h55"
15.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
16.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
17.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
18.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
19.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
21.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
22.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
23.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
24.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
25.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
27.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
28.
Nick INGELS
Predictor - Lotto
29.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
30.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
31.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
32.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
33.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
34.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
35.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
36.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
37.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
38.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
39.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
42.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
43.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
44.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
45.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
46.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
48.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
49.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
50.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
52.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
53.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
54.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
55.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
56.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
57.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
58.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
59.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
60.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
61.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
62.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
63.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
65.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
66.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
67.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
68.
Hammad BADR MOHAMED BANI
Doha Team
69.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
70.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
71.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
72.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
73.
Tim MEEUSEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
74.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
75.
Rieno STOFFERIS
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
76.
Christophe BEDDEGENOOTS
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
77.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
79.
Hossein NATEGHI
Team Mes Kerman
80.
Paul HEALION
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
81.
Wim DE VOCHT
Predictor - Lotto
83.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
84.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Christian MÜLLER
Skil - Shimano
86.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
87.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
88.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
90.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
91.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
92.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
93.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
94.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
96.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
98.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
99.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
100.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
101.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
102.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
103.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
104.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
105.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
106.
Moosa SAID
Doha Team
107.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
108.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
109.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
110.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
111.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
112.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
113.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
114.
Mohammed HUSSAIN
Doha Team
115.
Tareq ESMAEILI
Doha Team
116.
Rdhwan AL MORAQAB
Doha Team
117.
Hamid SHIRISISAN
118.
Alireza HAGHI
119.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel
120.
Mohammad RAJABLOU
121.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
122.
Mohammad Sadegh MOZAFFARI
Team Mes Kerman
123.
Alireza ASGHARZADEH
124.
Glenn BAK
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
125.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
126.
Bin Took MOHAMED
Doha Team
127.
Khaleel ABDULJANAN
Doha Team
128.
Mark CASSIDY
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Al Zubarah - Mesaieed

Distance: 160 km

Date: 1 February 2007