Tour of Qatar 2007  |  Stage 6. Mesaieed - Doha   

6th edition

134 km, 2 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 2h56'17"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
3.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
4.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
5.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
7.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
8.
Rieno STOFFERIS
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
9.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
10.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
11.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
13.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
14.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
15.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
16.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
18.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
19.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
20.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Paul HEALION
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
22.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
23.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
24.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
25.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
26.
Tim MEEUSEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
27.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
28.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
29.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
30.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
31.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
32.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
33.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
34.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
35.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
37.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
38.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
39.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
40.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
41.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
42.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Nick INGELS
Predictor - Lotto
44.
Hammad BADR MOHAMED BANI
Doha Team
45.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
46.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
47.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
49.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
50.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
51.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
52.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
53.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
54.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
56.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
57.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
58.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
59.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
60.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
61.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
62.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
63.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
66.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
67.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
68.
Bin Took MOHAMED
Doha Team
69.
Rdhwan AL MORAQAB
Doha Team
70.
Alireza HAGHI
71.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
72.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
73.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
74.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
75.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
76.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
77.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
78.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
79.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
80.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
81.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
82.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
83.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
84.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
85.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
86.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
87.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
88.
Christophe BEDDEGENOOTS
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
89.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
90.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
91.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
92.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
93.
Moosa SAID
Doha Team
94.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
95.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
96.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
97.
Mohammad Sadegh MOZAFFARI
Team Mes Kerman
98.
Hossein NATEGHI
Team Mes Kerman
99.
Mohammed HUSSAIN
Doha Team
100.
Tareq ESMAEILI
Doha Team
101.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
102.
Hamid SHIRISISAN
104.
Khaleel ABDULJANAN
Doha Team
105.
Mohammad RAJABLOU
106.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
107.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
108.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
109.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
110.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
111.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
112.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
113.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
114.
Alireza ASGHARZADEH
115.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
116.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
117.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
118.
Mark CASSIDY
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
119.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
120.
Glenn BAK
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
121.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
122.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
123.
Christian MÜLLER
Skil - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Mesaieed - Doha

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 134 km

Date: 2 February 2007