Tour of Qatar 2007  |  General classification    

6th edition

General classification

28 January 2007 - 2 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 15h50'58"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'09"
3.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'44"
4.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team 02'52"
5.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team 03'01"
6.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 03'08"
7.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 03'09"
8.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 03'11"
9.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 03'30"
10.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team 03'44"
11.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'04"
12.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'09"
13.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 04'26"
14.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 04'39"
15.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 04'58"
16.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano 05'10"
17.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
18.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom 05'21"
19.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 05'23"
20.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 06'30"
21.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'24"
22.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram 07'42"
23.
Nick INGELS
Predictor - Lotto 08'04"
24.
Koen DE KORT
Astana 08'13"
25.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 08'14"
26.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 08'18"
27.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel 08'27"
28.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
29.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 08'32"
30.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 08'37"
31.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 08'42"
32.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'58"
33.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom 09'21"
34.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'23"
35.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 09'30"
36.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance 09'33"
37.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 09'35"
38.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram 09'50"
39.
René HASELBACHER
Astana 10'00"
40.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 11'12"
41.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 11'25"
42.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto 11'49"
43.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 13'30"
44.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas 13'56"
45.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 13'59"
46.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 14'32"
47.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto 47'54"
48.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram 48'31"
49.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance 49'08"
50.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 51'06"
51.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
52.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir 51'07"
53.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 52'24"
54.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 52'29"
55.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 52'33"
56.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 52'34"
57.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 52'43"
58.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 52'55"
59.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom 52'59"
60.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team 53'00"
61.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel 53'05"
62.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
63.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 53'22"
64.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano 53'33"
65.
Hammad BADR MOHAMED BANI
Doha Team 53'39"
66.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
67.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 53'50"
68.
Marco VELO
Team Milram 54'07"
69.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 54'10"
70.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 54'21"
71.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom 54'23"
72.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
73.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 54'26"
74.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 54'28"
75.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic 54'29"
76.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 54'34"
77.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 54'39"
78.
Rieno STOFFERIS
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 54'43"
79.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas 54'47"
80.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 55'00"
81.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto 55'01"
82.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team 55'05"
83.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 55'17"
84.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana 55'21"
85.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 55'27"
86.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 55'30"
87.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 55'51"
88.
Tim MEEUSEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 55'57"
89.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas 56'19"
90.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 56'36"
91.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner 56'38"
92.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 56'49"
93.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 56'52"
94.
Hossein NATEGHI
Team Mes Kerman 56'55"
95.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana 56'59"
96.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 57'07"
97.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 57'43"
98.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 57'46"
99.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 57'50"
100.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 58'05"
101.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 58'50"
102.
Christian MÜLLER
Skil - Shimano 1h00'11"
103.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance 1h00'39"
104.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 1h01'32"
105.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel 1h01'45"
106.
Hamid SHIRISISAN
1h01'48"
107.
Christophe BEDDEGENOOTS
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 1h03'46"
108.
Mark CASSIDY
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 1h04'18"
109.
Glenn BAK
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 1h04'19"
110.
Paul HEALION
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 1h04'45"
111.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 1h06'11"
112.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel 1h06'47"
113.
Moosa SAID
Doha Team 1h07'08"
114.
Rdhwan AL MORAQAB
Doha Team 1h09'48"
115.
Bin Took MOHAMED
Doha Team
116.
Alireza HAGHI
1h09'58"
117.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly 1h10'26"
118.
Mohammed HUSSAIN
Doha Team 1h10'35"
119.
Tareq ESMAEILI
Doha Team
120.
Khaleel ABDULJANAN
Doha Team
121.
Mohammad Sadegh MOZAFFARI
Team Mes Kerman 1h11'36"
122.
Mohammad RAJABLOU
123.
Alireza ASGHARZADEH
1h13'34"