Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc - 2007

38th edition

Fayt-le-Franc - Fayt-le-Franc 191 km

7 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com 4h39'04"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
4.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
5.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
7.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
8.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
9.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
10.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
11.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Roubaix Lille Metropole
12.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
13.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
15.
Wouter MOL
P3 Transfer - Fondas Team
16.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
18.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
20.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
22.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
24.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
25.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
26.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
27.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Jean ZEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
29.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'17"
30.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
32.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Team Slipstream
33.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
34.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
36.
Rhys POLLOCK
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
37.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
38.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
39.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'11"
40.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'44"
41.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 05'46"
42.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com 07'02"
43.
Thomas ONGENA
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
44.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
45.
Kenny VAN BRAECKEL
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
46.
Olivier PARDINI
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
47.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Steven COZZA
Team Slipstream
49.
Robert LAUSCHA
Elk Haus - Simplon
50.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
51.
Norbert POELS
P3 Transfer - Fondas Team
52.
Michael BLANCHY
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
53.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Unibet.com
54.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
55.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Fondas Team
56.
Nicolas BAIOLET
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
57.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
58.
David DEREPAS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
59.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
60.
Mindaugas STRIŠKA
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
61.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
62.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
63.
Kristian HOUSE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
64.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
65.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
66.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
67.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
68.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt
69.
Mario ICKX
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
70.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
71.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
72.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
73.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
74.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
75.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Pictoflex Thampson Hyundai
76.
Julien LAIDOUN
Pictoflex Thampson Hyundai
77.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
78.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
79.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
80.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
81.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
83.
Jean Paul SIMON
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
84.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
85.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Wiesenhof Felt
86.
Cedric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
89.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
90.
Ken DE VAERE
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
91.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
92.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
93.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
94.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
95.
Frédéric FINOT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
96.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
98.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
99.
Reinier HONIG
P3 Transfer - Fondas Team
100.
Denis FLAHAUT
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
101.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
102.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
103.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
104.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
105.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
106.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner