Vuelta a España - 2007

Stage 10. Benasque - Ordino-Arcalis (214 km) - 10/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
5h47'05"
2. Cadel EVANS Predictor - Lotto
AUS
3. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
4. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Liquigas
ESP
5. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
6. Vladimir EFIMKIN Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
7. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
8. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
07"
9. Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ Karpin Galicia
ESP
33"
10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
11. Josep JUFRE POU Predictor - Lotto
ESP
41"
12. Philip DEIGNAN Ag2r Prevoyance
IRL
51"
13. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
14. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
15. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
01'20"
16. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
01'37"
17. Rene MANDRI Ag2r Prevoyance
EST
01'50"
18. Stijn DEVOLDER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
02'00"
19. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
02'06"
20. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
21. Carlos CASTANO PANADERO Karpin Galicia
ESP
02'24"
22. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
02'37"
23. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
02'50"
24. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
25. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
26. Tim KLINGER Gerolsteiner
GER
03'09"
27. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
03'23"
28. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
03'46"
29. Andrea TONTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
30. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
31. Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
32. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
33. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Liquigas
ITA
34. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
04'01"
35. Wim VAN HUFFEL Predictor - Lotto
BEL
36. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team CSC
USA
04'03"
37. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC
UKR
04'13"
38. David GARCIA DA PENA Karpin Galicia
ESP
04'38"
39. Jean Marc MARINO Crédit Agricole
FRA
40. Yannick TALABARDON Crédit Agricole
FRA
41. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
42. Stef CLEMENT Bouygues Telecom
NED
04'55"
43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
05'12"
44. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
45. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
46. Renaud DION Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
05'28"
47. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
07'17"
48. Geert VERHEYEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
49. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
07'25"
50. Vincent JEROME Bouygues Telecom
FRA
07'58"
51. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
52. Javier MEGIAS LEAL Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
53. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Gerolsteiner
GER
54. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
55. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
56. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre - Fondital
POL
57. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
58. Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA Karpin Galicia
ESP
59. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
60. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
61. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
62. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
63. Addy ENGELS Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
10'59"
64. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
12'08"
65. Giuseppe GUERINI T-Mobile Team
ITA
66. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
67. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
68. Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
69. Jason MCCARTNEY Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
70. Chris HORNER Predictor - Lotto
USA
71. Iñigo CUESTA Team CSC
ESP
72. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
73. Stephan SCHRECK T-Mobile Team
GER
74. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
75. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
76. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
77. David HERRERO LLORENTE Karpin Galicia
ESP
78. Mario AERTS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
79. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
13'09"
80. Daniele BENNATI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
13'33"
81. Patrick CALCAGNI Liquigas
SUI
14'03"
82. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
15'50"
83. Roy SENTJENS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
18'54"
84. Eduard VORGANOV Karpin Galicia
RUS
85. Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
86. Matej JURCO Team Milram
SVK
87. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prevoyance
UKR
88. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
89. Bert GRABSCH T-Mobile Team
GER
90. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
91. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
92. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
93. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
94. Carlos DA CRUZ Francaise des Jeux
FRA
95. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Team CSC
SWE
96. Karsten KROON Team CSC
NED
97. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
21'13"
98. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
99. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
100. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
101. Enrico FRANZOI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
23'32"
102. Marco MARZANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
103. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
104. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
105. Alessandro PETACCHI Team Milram
ITA
25'19"
106. Fabio SABATINI Team Milram
ITA
107. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
108. Claudio CORIONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
109. Christophe BRANDT Predictor - Lotto
BEL
110. Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Relax - Gam
ESP
111. Andrea MOLETTA Gerolsteiner
ITA
26'05"
112. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
28'10"
113. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC
DEN
114. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Karpin Galicia
ESP
115. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
116. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC
RUS
117. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
118. Allan DAVIS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
119. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas
ITA
120. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
121. Dimitri CHAMPION Bouygues Telecom
FRA
122. José Luis RUBIERA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
123. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
124. Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
125. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
126. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Liquigas
SWE
127. Serafin MARTINEZ Karpin Galicia
ESP
128. Cyrille MONNERAIS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
129. Torsten HIEKMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
130. Morris POSSONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
131. Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
132. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
133. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
134. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Karpin Galicia
ESP
135. Juan OLMO MENACHO Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
136. Scott DAVIS T-Mobile Team
AUS
137. Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO Relax - Gam
ESP
138. Alexandre USOV Ag2r Prevoyance
BLR
139. Jorge GARCIA MARIN Relax - Gam
ESP
140. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
141. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
142. Tom STAMSNIJDER Gerolsteiner
NED
143. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
144. Davide VIGANO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
145. Maryan HARY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
146. Damien MONIER Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
147. David LOOSLI Lampre - Fondital
SUI
148. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
149. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
150. Jussi VEIKKANEN Francaise des Jeux
FIN
151. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
152. Bart DOCKX Predictor - Lotto
BEL
153. Elia RIGOTTO Team Milram
ITA
154. Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
155. Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
156. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
157. Andreas KLIER T-Mobile Team
GER
158. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
159. Adam HANSEN T-Mobile Team
AUS
160. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank
NED
161. Christophe KERN Crédit Agricole
FRA
162. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
163. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
28'59"
164. Nacor BURGOS ROJO Relax - Gam
ESP
30'59"
165. Erki PUTSEP Bouygues Telecom
EST
32'02"
166. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Relax - Gam
ESP
32'30"
167. André GREIPEL T-Mobile Team
GER
37'52"
168. André KORFF T-Mobile Team
GER
169. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
41'05"
170. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
171. Aurélien CLERC Bouygues Telecom
SUI
172. Angelo FURLAN Crédit Agricole
ITA
173. Rony MARTIAS Bouygues Telecom
FRA