Vuelta a España - 2007

62nd edition

Stage 15. Villacarrillo - Granada , 201.4 km    

16 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h45'59"
2.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
3.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 24"
4.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam 41"
6.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
7.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
9.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
10.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
11.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
12.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
13.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'09"
14.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
15.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 02'30"
18.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'32"
19.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
20.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
21.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
22.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
26.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
28.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
29.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
30.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
31.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 04'01"
32.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 04'32"
34.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
35.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
36.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
37.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
38.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
39.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
40.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
41.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
44.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
45.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
46.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
48.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam
50.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
51.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
52.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 04'43"
53.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur 06'48"
54.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
55.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam 08'08"
57.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
58.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
59.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner 09'00"
60.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
61.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
62.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
63.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
64.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
65.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
66.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
67.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
68.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
69.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 10'31"
70.
Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO
Relax - Gam
71.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 11'35"
72.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
73.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
74.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 14'41"
75.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
76.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam
77.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
78.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
79.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
80.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
81.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
82.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
83.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
84.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 17'11"
88.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
89.
Marco VELO
Team Milram 22'15"
90.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
91.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
92.
Erki PUTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
94.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
95.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
96.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
97.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
98.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
99.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
100.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
101.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
102.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
103.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
104.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
105.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
106.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
107.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
109.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
114.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
116.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
117.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
118.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
119.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
120.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
121.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
122.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
123.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
125.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
126.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
127.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
128.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
129.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
130.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
131.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
132.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
133.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
134.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
135.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
139.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
141.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
143.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
144.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
145.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
146.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
147.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
148.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
149.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
150.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
151.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom
152.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
153.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 23'42"
154.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
155.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram