Vuelta a España - 2007

Stage 3. Viveiro - Luarca (153 km) - 03/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
4h08'42"
2. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
3. Allan DAVIS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
4. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
5. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
6. Rene MANDRI Ag2r Prevoyance
EST
7. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
8. Cadel EVANS Predictor - Lotto
AUS
9. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
11. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
12. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
13. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
14. Daniele BENNATI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
15. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
16. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
17. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
18. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
19. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
20. Andrea TONTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
22. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
23. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Liquigas
ESP
24. Josep JUFRE POU Predictor - Lotto
ESP
25. Chris HORNER Predictor - Lotto
USA
26. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Liquigas
ITA
27. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
28. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
29. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
30. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
31. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
32. Carlos CASTANO PANADERO Karpin Galicia
ESP
33. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
34. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
35. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
36. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
37. Janez BRAJKOVIC Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
SLO
38. Vladimir EFIMKIN Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
39. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
40. David HERRERO LLORENTE Karpin Galicia
ESP
41. Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ Karpin Galicia
ESP
42. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
43. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
44. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
45. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
46. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
47. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
48. David GARCIA DA PENA Karpin Galicia
ESP
49. José Luis RUBIERA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
50. Karsten KROON Team CSC
NED
51. Remi PAURIOL Crédit Agricole
FRA
52. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
53. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
54. Andreas KLIER T-Mobile Team
GER
55. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
56. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
57. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
58. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team CSC
USA
59. Elia RIGOTTO Team Milram
ITA
60. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
61. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre - Fondital
POL
62. Wim VAN HUFFEL Predictor - Lotto
BEL
63. Stijn DEVOLDER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
64. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
65. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC
UKR
66. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
67. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC
RUS
68. Renaud DION Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
69. Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
18"
70. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank
NED
71. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
72. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
73. Mario AERTS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
74. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
28"
75. Adam HANSEN T-Mobile Team
AUS
76. Iñigo CUESTA Team CSC
ESP
77. Yannick TALABARDON Crédit Agricole
FRA
78. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
79. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
80. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC
DEN
81. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Relax - Gam
ESP
82. Jussi VEIKKANEN Francaise des Jeux
FIN
83. Torsten HIEKMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
84. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
85. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
86. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas
ITA
34"
87. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
88. Jean Marc MARINO Crédit Agricole
FRA
89. Scott DAVIS T-Mobile Team
AUS
90. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
91. Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA Karpin Galicia
ESP
03"
92. Roy SENTJENS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
34"
93. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
94. David LOOSLI Lampre - Fondital
SUI
95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Gerolsteiner
GER
96. André GREIPEL T-Mobile Team
GER
97. Addy ENGELS Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
98. Tom STAMSNIJDER Gerolsteiner
NED
99. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
100. Juan OLMO MENACHO Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
101. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
102. Philip DEIGNAN Ag2r Prevoyance
IRL
103. Patrick CALCAGNI Liquigas
SUI
104. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
49"
105. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Karpin Galicia
ESP
106. Giuseppe GUERINI T-Mobile Team
ITA
01'04"
107. Morris POSSONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
108. Bert GRABSCH T-Mobile Team
GER
109. Stef CLEMENT Bouygues Telecom
NED
110. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
111. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
112. Jorge GARCIA MARIN Relax - Gam
ESP
113. Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
01'24"
114. Stephan SCHRECK T-Mobile Team
GER
115. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
01'55"
116. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
02'04"
117. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
02'08"
118. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
119. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
120. Marco MARZANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
02'17"
121. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
122. Andrea MOLETTA Gerolsteiner
ITA
02'19"
123. Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
124. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
03'38"
125. Enrico FRANZOI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
126. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prevoyance
UKR
127. Jason MCCARTNEY Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
128. Eduard VORGANOV Karpin Galicia
RUS
129. Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
130. Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO Relax - Gam
ESP
131. Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
132. Christophe BRANDT Predictor - Lotto
BEL
05'31"
133. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
134. Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
135. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Team CSC
SWE
136. Nacor BURGOS ROJO Relax - Gam
ESP
137. Matej JURCO Team Milram
SVK
138. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
139. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
140. Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Relax - Gam
ESP
141. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
142. Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
143. Geert VERHEYEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
144. Bart DOCKX Predictor - Lotto
BEL
145. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
146. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
147. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
148. Claudio CORIONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
149. Erki PUTSEP Bouygues Telecom
EST
150. Vincent JEROME Bouygues Telecom
FRA
151. Christophe KERN Crédit Agricole
FRA
152. Rony MARTIAS Bouygues Telecom
FRA
153. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
154. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
155. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
156. Carlos DA CRUZ Francaise des Jeux
FRA
157. Cyrille MONNERAIS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
158. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
159. Tim KLINGER Gerolsteiner
GER
160. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
161. Dimitri CHAMPION Bouygues Telecom
FRA
162. Serafin MARTINEZ Karpin Galicia
ESP
163. Javier MEGIAS LEAL Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
164. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Karpin Galicia
ESP
165. Davide VIGANO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
166. Damien MONIER Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
167. Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
168. Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas
ITA
08'16"
169. Fabio SABATINI Team Milram
ITA
170. Aurélien CLERC Bouygues Telecom
SUI
171. Bert ROESEMS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
172. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
173. Angelo FURLAN Crédit Agricole
ITA
174. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Liquigas
SWE
175. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
POR
176. Alessandro PETACCHI Team Milram
ITA
177. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
178. Ian MCLEOD Francaise des Jeux
RSA
179. André KORFF T-Mobile Team
GER
180. Alexandre USOV Ag2r Prevoyance
BLR
181. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
182. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
183. Bradley MCGEE Francaise des Jeux
AUS
184. Maryan HARY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
185. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
186. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
11'00"