Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 17. Ciudad Real - Talavera de la Reina   

62nd edition

175 km, 19 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 3h56'58"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
4.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
5.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
6.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
9.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
10.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
14.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
15.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
17.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
18.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
19.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
20.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
22.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
23.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
25.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
26.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
27.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
28.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
30.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
32.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
33.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
37.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
38.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
39.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
42.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
43.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
44.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
46.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
47.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
50.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
53.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
54.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
56.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
57.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
58.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
59.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
60.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
64.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
67.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
68.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
69.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
70.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
71.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
72.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
73.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
74.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
75.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
76.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
77.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
79.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
80.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
82.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
83.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
85.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
86.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
87.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
88.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
89.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
90.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
92.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
93.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
94.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
95.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
96.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
97.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
98.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
100.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
101.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
102.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
103.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
104.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
105.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
106.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
107.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
108.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
109.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
111.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
112.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
113.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
114.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
115.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
116.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
118.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
119.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 20"
120.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
121.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital 24"
122.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 29"
123.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
125.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
126.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
127.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
128.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
129.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
130.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
131.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
132.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
133.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
134.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
135.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
136.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
137.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
139.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
140.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
141.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
142.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
143.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
144.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
145.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
146.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
147.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
148.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
149.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
150.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 57"
151.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
152.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner 02'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Ciudad Real - Talavera de la Reina

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 175 km

Date: 19 September 2007