Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 18. Talavera de la Reina - Avila   

62nd edition

153.5 km, 20 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 3h43'45"
2.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 41"
3.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
6.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
7.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
8.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
9.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
10.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47"
12.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'00"
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam 03'01"
14.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 03'04"
15.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
16.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia 03'07"
17.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
18.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
20.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
22.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
23.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
24.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
27.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
29.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
30.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
31.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
32.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
33.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
35.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
38.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
39.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
40.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
41.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 03'14"
42.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 03'17"
43.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
44.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
45.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 03'26"
46.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
47.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
48.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
50.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
51.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 03'30"
54.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 03'37"
55.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team 03'47"
56.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
58.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'14"
59.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
60.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
61.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
62.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner 04'37"
64.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'52"
65.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam 03'07"
66.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 05'24"
67.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 05'44"
68.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 06'42"
69.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 09'36"
70.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 11'47"
71.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
72.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 17'31"
73.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
75.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
76.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
77.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
78.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
79.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
81.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
82.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
83.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
84.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
85.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
87.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
88.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
90.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
92.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
98.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
99.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 27'45"
100.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
101.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
102.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
103.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
104.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
105.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
109.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
110.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
111.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
112.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
113.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
114.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
115.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
116.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
117.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
118.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
119.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
120.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
121.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
122.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
123.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
124.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
125.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
126.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
127.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
128.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
129.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
130.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
131.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
132.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
133.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
134.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
135.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
136.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
137.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
138.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
139.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
140.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
141.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
142.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
143.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
144.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
145.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
146.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
147.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
148.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Talavera de la Reina - Avila

Distance: 153.5 km

Date: 20 September 2007