GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 19. Avila - Alto de Abantos   

62nd edition

133 km, 21 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h37'01"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
3.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 03"
4.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
5.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14"
6.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 29"
7.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance 41"
8.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 49"
9.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia 51"
10.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 59"
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'20"
12.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
13.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne 01'23"
14.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 01'25"
16.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 01'41"
17.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'18"
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'21"
19.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 02'37"
20.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'50"
21.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 03'08"
23.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'39"
24.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'41"
25.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'29"
26.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 05'06"
27.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
28.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 05'33"
29.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'44"
30.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam 06'27"
31.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 06'29"
32.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur 07'17"
33.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia 07'38"
34.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
35.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 07'40"
36.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 08'55"
37.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 10'27"
38.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 11'31"
39.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance 13'41"
40.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'25"
41.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 17'15"
43.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam 19'00"
44.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 19'05"
45.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
47.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
49.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
50.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
51.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
53.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
54.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
55.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
56.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
57.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
58.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
59.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
66.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
67.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
68.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
69.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
72.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
75.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
76.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
78.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
79.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
80.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
81.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
82.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
83.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
84.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
85.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
86.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
87.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
88.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 19'17"
89.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
90.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
92.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
93.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 19'57"
94.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 19'59"
95.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
96.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
97.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 20'01"
98.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20'19"
99.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'42"
100.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 22'13"
101.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 22'17"
102.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram 23'35"
103.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
104.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
105.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
106.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
107.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
108.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
109.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
110.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
111.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
112.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
113.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
114.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
115.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
116.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
117.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
118.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
119.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
120.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
121.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
122.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
123.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
124.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
126.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
127.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
128.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
129.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
130.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
131.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
132.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
133.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
134.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
135.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
137.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
138.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
139.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
140.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
141.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
142.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
143.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 23'49"
144.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
145.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
146.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 23'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Avila - Alto de Abantos

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 133 km

Date: 21 September 2007