Dwars door België 2007

62nd edition

Roeselare - Waregem 200 km

28 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 4h47'00"
2.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
4.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
5.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
6.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
8.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
10.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
11.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
12.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
13.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto
14.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
16.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
17.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
19.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
20.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
21.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
22.
Wim DE VOCHT
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
24.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
25.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas 07"
26.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 09"
27.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 17"
28.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic 24"
29.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
30.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com 25"
31.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com 55"
32.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'04"
33.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
35.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
37.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
38.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
39.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
40.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
41.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
42.
Eduard BOGAERT
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
43.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
44.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
45.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
46.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
47.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
48.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
49.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
50.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
51.
Tom STEELS
Predictor - Lotto
52.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
53.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
54.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
55.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
56.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
57.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
58.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 01'33"
59.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
60.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
62.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
63.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
64.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 02'53"
65.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
66.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
67.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'35"
68.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 06'36"
69.
Thomas ONGENA
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
70.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
71.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
72.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Unibet.com
73.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
74.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
75.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
76.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
77.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
78.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
79.
David HARRIGAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
80.
Jean Paul SIMON
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
81.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
82.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
83.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
84.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
85.
Benjamin BROOKS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
86.
Kristian HOUSE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06'38"
87.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
88.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
89.
Artur GAJEK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
90.
Jens RENDERS
Palmans Collstrop
91.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
93.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
94.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
95.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
96.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt 06'40"
97.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
98.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
99.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
100.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
101.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
102.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
103.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
104.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
105.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
106.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
107.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
108.
Aurélien PASSERON
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
109.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
110.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
112.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
113.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
115.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux 06'43"
116.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
118.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
119.
Matt COOKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
120.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
121.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
123.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
124.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
125.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
126.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 06'45"
127.
Alex COUTTS
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
128.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
129.
Koen DAS
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
130.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance

Race information

Start, finish: Roeselare - Waregem

Distance: 200 km

Date: 28 March 2007