2.1

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2007  |  General Classification    

8th edition

General Classification

9 March 2007 - 11 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
2.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
4.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
5.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
6.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Slipstream
7.
Steven COZZA
Team Slipstream
8.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
9.
Jens MOURIS
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
10.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
12.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
13.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
15.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
16.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
17.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
18.
Eduard BOGAERT
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
19.
Roy CURVERS
Time - van Hemert
20.
Tom VEELERS
Rabobank DT
21.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
22.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
23.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
25.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
26.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
27.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
29.
Geert OMLOOP
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
30.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
31.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
32.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
34.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
35.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
36.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
37.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
38.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
39.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
40.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
41.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
42.
Craig LEWIS
Team Slipstream
43.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
44.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
45.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
46.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
48.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
49.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
50.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
54.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
55.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
56.
Nick INGELS
Predictor - Lotto
57.
Robby MEUL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
58.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
59.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
60.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
63.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
64.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
66.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
67.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
69.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
70.
Bart VELGHE
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders