2.HC

Driedaagse De Panne 2007  |  Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne   

31st edition

119 km, 5 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 2h33'20"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
3.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
5.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
6.
Tom STEELS
Predictor - Lotto
7.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
8.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
9.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
10.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
11.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Intel - Action
12.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
13.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
14.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
16.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
17.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
18.
Sjef DE WILDE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
19.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
20.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
21.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
22.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
23.
Robby MEUL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
24.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
25.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
26.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
27.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
29.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
30.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
31.
Gregory RAST
Astana
32.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
35.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
36.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
37.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
38.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
39.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
40.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
41.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
42.
Rhys POLLOCK
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
43.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
44.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
45.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
46.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
47.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
49.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
50.
Kristian HOUSE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
53.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
55.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
56.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Intel - Action
57.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
58.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
59.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
60.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Geert OMLOOP
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
62.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
63.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
64.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Unibet.com
66.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
67.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
68.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
69.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
70.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
71.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
73.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
74.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
77.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
78.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
79.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
80.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
81.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
82.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83.
Peter VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
84.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
86.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
87.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
88.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
89.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
90.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
91.
Mario ICKX
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
92.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
93.
Nick INGELS
Predictor - Lotto
94.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
96.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
97.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
98.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
99.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
100.
Wim DE VOCHT
Predictor - Lotto
101.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
102.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
103.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
104.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
105.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
106.
Jens MOURIS
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
107.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
108.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
109.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
110.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
112.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
113.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
114.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
115.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
116.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
117.
Sergio LAGANA
Tenax
118.
Martin VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
119.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Tenax
120.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
Tenax
121.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
122.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
123.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
125.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
126.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
127.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
128.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
129.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
130.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
131.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
132.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
133.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
134.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
135.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
136.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
137.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
138.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
139.
Filippo SAVINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
140.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
141.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
142.
Jeremy VENNELL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
143.
Anton MINDLIN
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'08"
144.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02'11"
145.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux 02'15"
146.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'25"
147.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
148.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom 02'27"
149.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 03'05"
150.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 03'21"
151.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action 03'22"
152.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
153.
Aurélien PASSERON
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'25"
154.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
155.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 03'29"
156.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
157.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 03'32"
158.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital
159.
Christian MURRO
Tenax

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne

Distance: 119 km

Date: 5 April 2007