Route Adélie de Vitré 2007

27th edition

Vitré - Vitré 197.8 km

6 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 4h38'12"
2.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
3.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'15"
4.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 00'19"
5.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'24"
6.
Yury TROFIMOV
Moscow Stars 00'46"
7.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux 00'50"
8.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93 01'23"
9.
Gil SURAY
Unibet.com
10.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 01'26"
11.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux 01'28"
12.
Frédéric FINOT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'38"
13.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada 01'42"
14.
Antoine DALIBARD
Bretagne Armor Lux 01'43"
15.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 01'48"
16.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93 01'49"
17.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
18.
Arnaud LESVENAN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
19.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux
20.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 01'50"
21.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 01'52"
22.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
23.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream 01'53"
24.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com 01'54"
25.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Bretagne Armor Lux 01'55"
26.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93
27.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 01'56"
28.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prevoyance
29.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 02'01"
30.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole 02'10"
31.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'31"
32.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel 02'32"
33.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'33"
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
35.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'34"
36.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
38.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
39.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
40.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Paul BROUSSE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
42.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 02'35"
43.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
44.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
45.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Slipstream 02'36"
46.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 02'38"
47.
Junya SANO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
48.
Steven COZZA
Team Slipstream 02'39"
49.
Ildar ZAKIROV
Moscow Stars 02'40"
50.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream 02'42"
51.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
52.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Bretagne Armor Lux 02'43"
53.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Ivan SELEDKOV
Moscow Stars
55.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
56.
Kazuo INOUE
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
57.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
58.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 02'44"
59.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 02'45"
60.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Renaud PIOLINE
Auber 93 02'46"
62.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada 02'48"
63.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia 02'50"
64.
Andrey KLYUEV
Moscow Stars 02'51"
65.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia
66.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action 02'52"
67.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'53"
68.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
69.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93 02'54"
70.
Noan LELARGE
Bretagne Armor Lux
71.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Bretagne Armor Lux
72.
Denis VORONTSOV
Moscow Stars 03'48"
73.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'53"
74.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada 05'33"
75.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel 05'39"
76.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
77.
Peter STETINA
Team Slipstream
78.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom 05'40"
79.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
80.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
81.
Cédric HERVE
Agritubel
82.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne Armor Lux 05'41"
83.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
84.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole 05'42"
85.
Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
86.
Tyler BUTTERFIELD
Team Slipstream 05'43"
87.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
88.
Jean ZEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
89.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom 05'44"
90.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance

Race information

Start, finish: Vitré - Vitré

Distance: 197.8 km

Date: 6 April 2007