G.P. Miguel Induráin 2007

6th edition

Estella - Estella 198.6 km

7 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance 4h59'17"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 3"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 5"
4.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
5.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam 10"
8.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Extremadura - Spiuk 13"
9.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Extremadura - Spiuk 15"
11.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
12.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
13.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
16.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
18.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
19.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Extremadura - Spiuk
20.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Extremadura - Spiuk
21.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
22.
Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ
Vina Magna - Cropu
23.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
24.
Julien MAZET
Astana
25.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
26.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Extremadura - Spiuk
27.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
29.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
30.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Liberty Seguros
31.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
32.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
33.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 30"
34.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Liberty Seguros 35"
35.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Relax - Gam 38"
37.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 44"
38.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 48"
39.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur 50"
40.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia 52"
41.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56"
42.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram 58"
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1'00"
44.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
47.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
48.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Fuerteventura - Canarias 1'21"
49.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1'24"
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
52.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1'29"
53.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne 1'33"
54.
José Adrián BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 1'44"
55.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
56.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 2'42"
57.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Caisse d'Epargne 4'26"
59.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
60.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia 6'31"
62.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Relax - Gam 6'48"
63.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
64.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
66.
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
Fuerteventura - Canarias
67.
Jordi GRAU SOGAS
Liberty Seguros 12'06"
68.
Antonio JESUS
Liberty Seguros
69.
Denis KUDASHEV
Relax - Gam
70.
Inigo LAZKANO IRIONDO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
71.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Vina Magna - Cropu
72.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
73.
Juan Carlos FERNANDEZ MORA
Extremadura - Spiuk
74.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
75.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
76.
Asier FERNANDEZ MATEOS
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
77.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
78.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
79.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
80.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Fuerteventura - Canarias
81.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros 12'15"
82.
Gorka AMURIZA GUMUCIO
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 12'21"
83.
Jose Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO
Karpin Galicia 12'27"
84.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Vina Magna - Cropu
85.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 12'34"

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 198.6 km

Date: 7 April 2007