1.1

Tour du Finistère 2007

8th edition

Briec - Quimper 188 km

21 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 4h20'19"
2.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
3.
Andrey KLYUEV
Moscow Stars
4.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
5.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 00'05"
6.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
7.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
8.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux 00'11"
9.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
10.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
12.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
14.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne Armor Lux
15.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 00'17"
16.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 00'27"
17.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 00'32"
18.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'50"
19.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 00'54"
20.
Noan LELARGE
Bretagne Armor Lux 01'07"
21.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'20"
22.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
Frédéric FINOT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
24.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
25.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
26.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
27.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Team Slipstream 03'01"
28.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel 03'04"
29.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel 03'11"
31.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
32.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Alex COUTTS
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
34.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
35.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93
36.
Kenny VAN BRAECKEL
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team 03'22"
37.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
38.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93 03'24"
39.
Sergey SHCHERBAKOV
Moscow Stars
40.
Robby MEUL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
41.
Matti HELMINEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
42.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prevoyance
43.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
44.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
45.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Team Volksbank 03'27"
46.
Junya SANO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada 03'29"
47.
Jean Paul SIMON
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
48.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
49.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
52.
Paul BROUSSE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
53.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
54.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
56.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Bretagne Armor Lux 03'35"
57.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Ildar ZAKIROV
Moscow Stars
59.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 03'59"
60.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
62.
Peter RONSSE
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
63.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Tyler BUTTERFIELD
Team Slipstream
65.
Jan SOETENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: Briec - Quimper

Distance: 188 km

Date: 21 April 2007