Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2007

54th edition

Stage 5. Sornas - Ordino-Arcalis I.T.T. , 17.1 km    

25 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 38'58"
2.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 04"
3.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 24"
4.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 28"
5.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team 40"
6.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 41"
7.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 54"
8.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'11"
9.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 01'16"
10.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 01'19"
11.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'20"
12.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'28"
13.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'29"
15.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia
16.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam 01'31"
17.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'32"
18.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'33"
19.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 01'34"
20.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'36"
21.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Relax - Gam 01'41"
22.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana 01'44"
23.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Fuerteventura - Canarias 01'45"
24.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'48"
25.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 01'55"
26.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com 01'56"
27.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Unibet.com 02'01"
28.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 02'02"
29.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'13"
30.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'16"
31.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia 02'19"
32.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 02'21"
33.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 02'24"
34.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Relax - Gam 02'25"
35.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
36.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 02'32"
37.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'37"
39.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto 02'40"
40.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
41.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Karpin Galicia 02'47"
42.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 02'48"
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'51"
44.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Karpin Galicia 02'58"
45.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
46.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC 03'02"
47.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
48.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Slipstream 03'06"
49.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 03'09"
50.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'10"
51.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam 03'12"
52.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
53.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 03'15"
54.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance 03'16"
55.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
56.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia 03'20"
57.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'21"
58.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole 03'28"
59.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'29"
60.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 03'30"
61.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 03'32"
62.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 03'33"
63.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 03'35"
64.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 03'38"
65.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 03'39"
66.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 03'41"
67.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 03'48"
68.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
Unibet.com 03'50"
69.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
70.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 03'51"
71.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'55"
72.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 03'56"
73.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'57"
74.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 03'58"
75.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 03'59"
77.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
78.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'00"
79.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 04'03"
80.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
81.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'07"
82.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 04'09"
83.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia 04'10"
84.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'13"
85.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'14"
86.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 04'16"
87.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 04'18"
88.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'21"
89.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 04'24"
91.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam 04'25"
92.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 04'26"
93.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Relax - Gam 04'30"
94.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne 04'31"
95.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 04'32"
96.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 04'38"
97.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'40"
98.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Unibet.com 04'44"
99.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'49"
100.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
04'50"
101.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 04'51"
102.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 04'53"
103.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
104.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'54"
105.
Juan Carlos CARINENA LUQUE
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'55"
106.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 04'59"
107.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'07"
108.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 05'09"
109.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'10"
110.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 05'11"
111.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
112.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 05'12"
113.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 05'13"
114.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
115.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 05'14"
116.
Julien MAZET
Astana 05'23"
117.
Gregory RAST
Astana 05'24"
118.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 05'25"
119.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 05'27"
120.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 05'32"
121.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 05'37"
122.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 05'38"
123.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto 05'39"
124.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 05'40"
125.
Lucas EUSER
Team Slipstream 05'45"
126.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 05'47"
127.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'49"
128.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto 05'50"
129.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'52"
130.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 05'53"
131.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam 05'58"
132.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream 06'01"
133.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 06'03"
134.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
135.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 06'08"
136.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 06'09"
137.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam 06'10"
138.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 06'14"
139.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
140.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream 06'27"
141.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
142.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Slipstream 06'31"
143.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream 06'33"
144.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'35"
145.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team 06'36"
146.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 06'45"
147.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
148.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 06'48"
149.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto 06'49"
150.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
151.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto 06'51"
152.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
153.
Michal GOLAS
Unibet.com 06'55"
154.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram 06'56"
155.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
156.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'02"
157.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana 07'03"
158.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 07'09"
159.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur 07'11"
160.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital 07'22"
161.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'24"
162.
Joaquin ORTEGA GASON
Fuerteventura - Canarias 07'25"
163.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 07'26"
164.
Danny PATE
Team Slipstream 07'27"
165.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 07'31"
166.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'34"
167.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto 07'37"
168.
Sebastien PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 07'43"
169.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'54"
170.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
171.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 07'55"
172.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 07'57"
173.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 08'05"
174.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'08"
175.
Jason DONALD
Team Slipstream 08'10"
176.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team 08'16"
177.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 08'55"
178.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'56"
179.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 08'57"
180.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 09'41"
181.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 10'32"
182.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital 12'04"