2.PT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2007  |  Stage 6. Llivia - Lloret de Mar   

87th edition

177.1 km, 26 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team 3h39'55"
2.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
3.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
4.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
5.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Andalucia - Cajasur
7.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
8.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
9.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
10.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
11.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
12.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Relax - Gam
14.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
15.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
16.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
17.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
19.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
20.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
21.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
22.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
24.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Sebastien PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
27.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
28.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
30.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
32.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
33.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Andalucia - Cajasur
34.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
35.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
37.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
38.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
39.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Joaquin ORTEGA GASON
Fuerteventura - Canarias
41.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
42.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
43.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam
44.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
45.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Slipstream
46.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
48.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
49.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
50.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
51.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
52.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
55.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia
56.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Karpin Galicia
57.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
58.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
59.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
61.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
63.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
64.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
65.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
66.
Jason DONALD
Team Slipstream
67.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com
69.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
70.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
71.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
72.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
73.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
74.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
75.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
76.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
77.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
78.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
79.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
81.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
82.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
83.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
84.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
86.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
87.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
89.
Juan Carlos CARINENA LUQUE
Andalucia - Cajasur
90.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
91.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
93.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
94.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
95.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
96.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Fuerteventura - Canarias
99.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
100.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
102.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
103.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com
104.
Lucas EUSER
Team Slipstream
105.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
107.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 21"
108.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
109.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 23"
111.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
112.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 26"
113.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 28"
114.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
115.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Relax - Gam
116.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
117.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
118.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
119.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
120.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
121.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Slipstream
122.
Danny PATE
Team Slipstream
123.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
125.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
126.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
127.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 39"
128.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
130.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41"
131.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
132.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 44"
133.
Julien MAZET
Astana 47"
134.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto 50"
135.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream 58"
136.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia 01'05"
137.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 01'08"
138.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 01'47"
139.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
140.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
141.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
142.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
143.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
144.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam 01'53"
145.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 02'09"
146.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
147.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 02'10"
148.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
149.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto
150.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia 02'23"
151.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 03'06"
152.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 03'08"
153.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 03'53"
154.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
155.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
156.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'06"
157.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
158.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 04'38"
159.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 04'40"
160.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'42"
161.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
163.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
164.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
165.
Gregory RAST
Astana 04'49"
166.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 04'58"
167.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana 05'16"
168.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 06'38"
169.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital
170.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
171.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 06'46"
172.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 07'34"
173.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Llivia - Lloret de Mar

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 177.1 km

Date: 26 May 2007