Tour Down Under 2007  |  Stage 1. Adelaide - Adelaide   

9th edition

50 km, 16 January 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
2.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
3.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
5.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
6.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
7.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
8.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
9.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
10.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
11.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
12.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
14.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Brett AITKEN
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
16.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
18.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
20.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
22.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
24.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
27.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
28.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
30.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
31.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
32.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
33.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
34.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
35.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
36.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
37.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld
38.
Robert MCLACHLAN
Drapac Porsche Development Program
39.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
40.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
41.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
43.
Chris JONGEWAARD
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
44.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
45.
Benjamin BROOKS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
46.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
47.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
48.
Karl MENZIES
Health Net p/b Maxxis
49.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
50.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
51.
Peter LATHAM
52.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
53.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
54.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
55.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
56.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
57.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
58.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
59.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
60.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
61.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto
62.
Logan Dennis HUTCHINGS
63.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
64.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
66.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
67.
Clinton Robert AVERY
68.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
69.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
70.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
71.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
72.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
73.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
74.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
75.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
76.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
77.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
78.
Scott LYTTLE
79.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
80.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
81.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
82.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
83.
Russel VAN HOUT
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
84.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
87.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
88.
Heath BLACKGROVE
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
89.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
90.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
91.
Darren LILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
92.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
93.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
94.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
95.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
96.
Matthew HAYDOCK
97.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
98.
Johnnie WALKER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
99.
Benjamin DAY
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
100.
Gordon MCCAULEY
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
101.
Michael FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
102.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
103.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
104.
Miles OLMAN
Southaustralia.com - AIS
105.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
106.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
107.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
108.
James Lewis PERRY
Barloworld
109.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
110.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
111.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Adelaide - Adelaide

Distance: 50 km

Date: 16 January 2007