Tour Down Under 2007  |  Stage 4. Stirling - Victor Harbor   

9th edition

128 km, 19 January 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
2.
Chris JONGEWAARD
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
3.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
4.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
7.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
8.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
10.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
11.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Miles OLMAN
Southaustralia.com - AIS
13.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
15.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
16.
Michael FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
17.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
18.
Scott LYTTLE
19.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
20.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
21.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
22.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
23.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
24.
Karl MENZIES
Health Net p/b Maxxis
25.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
27.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
28.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
29.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
30.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
31.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
32.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
33.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
34.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto
35.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
36.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
37.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
38.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
39.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
40.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
41.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
42.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
43.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
44.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
46.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
47.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
48.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
49.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
50.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
53.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
54.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
55.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
56.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
58.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
59.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
60.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
61.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
63.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
64.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
65.
Benjamin DAY
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
66.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
67.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
68.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
69.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
70.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
71.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
72.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld
73.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
74.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
75.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
76.
Johnnie WALKER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
77.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
78.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
79.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
80.
Robert MCLACHLAN
Drapac Porsche Development Program
81.
James Lewis PERRY
Barloworld
82.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
83.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
84.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
85.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
86.
Peter LATHAM
87.
Clinton Robert AVERY
88.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
89.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
90.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
91.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
92.
Darren LILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
93.
Gordon MCCAULEY
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
94.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
95.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
96.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
97.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
98.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
99.
Heath BLACKGROVE
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
100.
Benjamin BROOKS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
101.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
102.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
103.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
104.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
105.
Matthew HAYDOCK
106.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
107.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
108.
Logan Dennis HUTCHINGS
109.
Russel VAN HOUT
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
110.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Stirling - Victor Harbor

Distance: 128 km

Date: 19 January 2007