2.HC

Tour Down Under 2007  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

16 January 2007 - 21 January 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
2.
Karl MENZIES
Health Net p/b Maxxis
3.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
4.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
5.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
6.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
7.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
8.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
9.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
10.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
11.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
13.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
14.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
15.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
16.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
17.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
18.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
19.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
20.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
21.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
22.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
23.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
24.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
25.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
27.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
28.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
29.
Gordon MCCAULEY
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
30.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
31.
Chris JONGEWAARD
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
32.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
33.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
34.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
35.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
36.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
37.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
38.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
39.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
40.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
42.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
43.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
44.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
45.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
46.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
47.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
48.
Miles OLMAN
Southaustralia.com - AIS
49.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
51.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
52.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
54.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld
55.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
56.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
57.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
58.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
59.
Johnnie WALKER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
60.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Heath BLACKGROVE
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
62.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
63.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
64.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
65.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
66.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
67.
Robert MCLACHLAN
Drapac Porsche Development Program
68.
James Lewis PERRY
Barloworld
69.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
70.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
71.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
73.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
74.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
75.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
76.
Michael FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
77.
Scott LYTTLE
78.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
79.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
80.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
82.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
83.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto
84.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
86.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
87.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
88.
Benjamin DAY
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
89.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
90.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
91.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
92.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
93.
Clinton Robert AVERY
94.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
95.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
96.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
97.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
99.
Darren LILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
100.
Peter LATHAM
101.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
102.
Matthew HAYDOCK
103.
Russel VAN HOUT
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
104.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
105.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram