Tour de Luxembourg 2007  |  Prologue. Luxembourg - Luxembourg   

25th edition

2.6 km, 6 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 03'42"
2.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 00'05"
3.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
4.
Gregory RAST
Astana
5.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'06"
6.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 00'07"
7.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole 00'08"
8.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 00'10"
9.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
10.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
11.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 00'11"
12.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
13.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
14.
Kai REUS
Rabobank 00'12"
15.
José AZEVEDO
Benfica
16.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
17.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com 00'13"
18.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon 00'14"
19.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
20.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica
21.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana 00'15"
22.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
23.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
24.
Christian POOS
Continental Cycling Team Differdange
25.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 00'16"
26.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
27.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
28.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Skil - Shimano
29.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
30.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 00'17"
31.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
32.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
34.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
35.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
37.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
38.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 00'18"
39.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
40.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
41.
Daniel PETROV
Duja - Tavira
42.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
43.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
44.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica 00'19"
45.
Hannes BLANK
Continental Cycling Team Differdange
46.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
47.
Filippo SAVINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
48.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
49.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
50.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt 00'20"
51.
Christian MÜLLER
Skil - Shimano
52.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
53.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 00'21"
54.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
55.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
56.
Martin VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
57.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
58.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 00'22"
59.
Cameron JENNINGS
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
60.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 00'23"
61.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
62.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
63.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Christian LEBEN
Team Wiesenhof Felt 00'24"
65.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
66.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Elk Haus - Simplon
67.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
68.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
69.
Eddy FORNER
Continental Cycling Team Differdange
70.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 00'25"
71.
Daniel FLEEMAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
72.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
73.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
74.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
75.
Kane OAKLEY
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
76.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 00'26"
77.
Rui LAVARINHAS
Benfica
78.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
79.
Frank DRESSLER
Continental Cycling Team Differdange
80.
Jan VALACH
Elk Haus - Simplon 00'27"
81.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
82.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com 00'28"
83.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Benfica
84.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Astana 00'29"
85.
Håkan NILSSON
Continental Cycling Team Differdange
86.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'30"
87.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
88.
Morten KNUDSEN
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 00'31"
89.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
90.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'32"
91.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
92.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel
93.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
94.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
95.
Evgeniy SLADKOV
Astana
96.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 00'33"
97.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
98.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon 00'34"
99.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt 00'35"
100.
Marc WEISSHAUPT
Elk Haus - Simplon 00'36"
101.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 00'37"
102.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano 00'38"
103.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt 00'39"
104.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 00'40"
105.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'41"
106.
Vincenzo CENTRONE
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 00'43"
107.
Cédric HERVE
Agritubel 00'45"
108.
Bjorn CORNELISSEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 00'48"
109.
Stefan HEINY
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 01'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.6 km

Date: 6 June 2007