1.1

G.P. Pino Cerami 2007

42nd edition

Saint-Ghislain - Hornu/Boussu 176 km

12 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca SOLARI
Team L.P.R. 3h52'39"
2.
Marco MARCATO
Team L.P.R. 00'02"
3.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'03"
4.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
5.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld 00'14"
6.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
7.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'28"
9.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
10.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld 00'57"
11.
Tom VEELERS
Rabobank DT
12.
Olivier PARDINI
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
13.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
14.
Jens RENDERS
Palmans Collstrop
15.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Team L.P.R.
16.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team L.P.R.
17.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
18.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Rob RUIJGH
Rabobank DT
21.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III
22.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
24.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
25.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
26.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank DT
27.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
28.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Unibet.com III
29.
Jean Paul SIMON
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
30.
Stijn ENNEKENS
Unibet.com III
31.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Unibet.com III
32.
Nicolas BAIOLET
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
33.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
34.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
35.
Arjen Pieter DE BAAT
Rabobank DT
36.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto
37.
Mindaugas STRIŠKA
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
38.
Martin COMPLOI
Elk Haus - Simplon
39.
Dominique CORNU
Predictor - Lotto
40.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
41.
Ramuntxo GARMENDIA
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
42.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
43.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
44.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
45.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
47.
Matti HELMINEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
48.
Kane OAKLEY
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
49.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
50.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
51.
Thom VAN DULMEN
Rabobank DT
52.
Sebastian SKIBA
Intel - Action
53.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
54.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon
55.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
56.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
57.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
58.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
59.
Maurizio BELLIN
Team L.P.R.
60.
Viktor FOLKESSON
Unibet.com III
61.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
62.
Klaas DE GRUYTER
Palmans Collstrop
63.
Mark CASSIDY
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
64.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
65.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
67.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank DT
69.
James Lewis PERRY
Barloworld
70.
David HARRIGAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
71.
Thomas BROCHARD
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions 01'31"
72.
Phillip SCHULZ
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen 01'59"
73.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'21"
74.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
75.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
76.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank DT 02'50"
77.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team 02'52"
78.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
79.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 03'13"
80.
Hannes GRÜNDLINGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 03'47"
81.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Pictoflex Thampson Hyundai
82.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team 06'08"
83.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
84.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
85.
Frederik PENNE
Palmans Collstrop
86.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Storez Ledecq Materiaux 07'12"
87.
Steven THIJS
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders 10'07"

Race information

Start, finish: Saint-Ghislain - Hornu/Boussu

Distance: 176 km

Date: 12 April 2007