Tour de Wallonie 2007  |  Stage 1. Haccourt - Welkenraedt   

12th edition

143.5 km, 28 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com 3h32'04"
2.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R.
3.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'27"
4.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
5.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
7.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
8.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
9.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Borut BOŽIČ
Team L.P.R.
11.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
12.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
13.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
14.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Marco MARCATO
Team L.P.R.
16.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
17.
Gil SURAY
Unibet.com
18.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
19.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
20.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
21.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
22.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
23.
Gregory HABEAUX
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
24.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
25.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
26.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
27.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
29.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
31.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
32.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
33.
Kenny VAN BRAECKEL
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
34.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
35.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
36.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
38.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
39.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Filippo SAVINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
41.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
43.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
44.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
45.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R.
46.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
47.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
49.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
50.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
51.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
52.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
53.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
54.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team L.P.R.
55.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team L.P.R.
56.
Geert OMLOOP
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
57.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
59.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
60.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
61.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
62.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
63.
Maurizio BELLIN
Team L.P.R.
64.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
65.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
66.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
68.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'37"
69.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com 00'43"
70.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'45"
71.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom 02'15"
72.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom 02'34"
73.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'27"
74.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'54"
75.
Jan SOETENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
76.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
77.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
78.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
80.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
81.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
82.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 03'59"
83.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
84.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
85.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
86.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
87.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
88.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
89.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
90.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
91.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
92.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
93.
Dries DEVENYNS
Predictor - Lotto
94.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
96.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
97.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
98.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
99.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
100.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
102.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux 09'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Haccourt - Welkenraedt

Distance: 143.5 km

Date: 28 July 2007