2.HC

Tour de Wallonie 2007  |  Stage 2. Saint Georges - Perwez   

12th edition

156.9 km, 29 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto 3h47'34"
2.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
3.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
5.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
6.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
7.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
8.
Marco MARCATO
Team L.P.R.
9.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
10.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
11.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
12.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
13.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
14.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
15.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
16.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team L.P.R.
18.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
19.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
20.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R.
21.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
22.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
23.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
25.
Kenny VAN BRAECKEL
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
26.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
27.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
28.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
31.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
32.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
33.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
34.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
35.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
36.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
37.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
38.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
39.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
40.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
41.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
42.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
43.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
44.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
45.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
46.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
47.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
48.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
49.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
50.
Gil SURAY
Unibet.com
51.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
52.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team L.P.R.
54.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
55.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
56.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
57.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
58.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
59.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Borut BOŽIČ
Team L.P.R.
61.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
62.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
63.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
64.
Geert OMLOOP
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
65.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
66.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
69.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
70.
Filippo SAVINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
71.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
72.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
74.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
75.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
76.
Gregory HABEAUX
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
77.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
78.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
79.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
80.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
81.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
82.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
83.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
84.
Jan SOETENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
85.
Maurizio BELLIN
Team L.P.R.
86.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R.
87.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
88.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
89.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
90.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 01'20"
91.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
92.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
93.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
94.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
95.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
96.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux 02'39"
98.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
99.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Saint Georges - Perwez

Distance: 156.9 km

Date: 29 July 2007