Tour of Britain 2007  |  Stage 1. Crystal Palace Part - Crystal Palace Part   

13th edition

3 km, 9 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
2.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
3.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
4.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
5.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
6.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
8.
Edward CLANCY
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
9.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
10.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
11.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
12.
Tom VEELERS
Rabobank DT
13.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
14.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Duja - Tavira
15.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
16.
Andrew TENNANT
17.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank DT
18.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
19.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
20.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
21.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Duja - Tavira
22.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
23.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
24.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
25.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
26.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
27.
Alex DOWSETT
28.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
29.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Fuerteventura - Canarias
30.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
31.
Jonathan BELLIS
32.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
33.
Bernardo RICCIO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
34.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
35.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Duja - Tavira
36.
Anthony GIBB
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
37.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Fuerteventura - Canarias
38.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
39.
Johnnie WALKER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
40.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
41.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank DT
42.
James MILLARD
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
43.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
44.
Paul SNEEBOER
Duja - Tavira
45.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Fuerteventura - Canarias
46.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
47.
Russell HAMPTON
48.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
49.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
50.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
51.
Ben SWIFT
52.
Ian STANNARD
53.
José Adrián BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
54.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Rabobank DT
55.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
56.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
57.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
58.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
59.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Team Konica Minolta
60.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
61.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
62.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
63.
Kenny DE KETELE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
64.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC
65.
Gordon MCCAULEY
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
66.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
67.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
68.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
69.
Christopher FROOME
Team Konica Minolta
70.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
71.
Simon GAYWOOD
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
72.
Kristian HOUSE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
73.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
74.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
75.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
76.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
77.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
78.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
79.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira
80.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
81.
Michael WOLF
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
82.
Robert PARTRIDGE
83.
Simon RICHARDSON
84.
Roel VANMUYSEN
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
85.
Tom DIGGLE
Recycling.co.uk
86.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
87.
Travis ALLEN
Team Konica Minolta
88.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
89.
Daniel FLEEMAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
90.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
91.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
92.
Bert DE BACKER
93.
David RODRIGUEZ
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
94.
Matt COOKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
95.
Simon HOLT
Recycling.co.uk
96.
Adam BONSER
Recycling.co.uk
97.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
Team Konica Minolta
98.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Konica Minolta
99.
Ryan BONSER
Recycling.co.uk
100.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
101.
James MCCALLUM
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Crystal Palace Part - Crystal Palace Part

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 3 km

Date: 9 September 2007