Tour of Britain 2007  |  Stage 2. Reading - Southampton   

13th edition

139 km, 10 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
2.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
3.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
4.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
6.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Duja - Tavira
7.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
8.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
9.
Tom VEELERS
Rabobank DT
10.
Ben SWIFT
11.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
12.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
13.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
14.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
15.
Jonathan BELLIS
16.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
17.
Johnnie WALKER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
18.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Team Konica Minolta
19.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
20.
Michael WOLF
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
21.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Rabobank DT
22.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
23.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
24.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
25.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
26.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
27.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
28.
José Adrián BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
29.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
30.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
31.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
32.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC
33.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
34.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Duja - Tavira
35.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank DT
36.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
37.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
38.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
39.
Christopher FROOME
Team Konica Minolta
40.
Kenny DE KETELE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
41.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
42.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
43.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Fuerteventura - Canarias
44.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Duja - Tavira
45.
Paul SNEEBOER
Duja - Tavira
46.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Fuerteventura - Canarias
47.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
48.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
49.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
50.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
51.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
52.
Bernardo RICCIO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
53.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
54.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
55.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
56.
Bert DE BACKER
57.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Fuerteventura - Canarias
58.
Andrew TENNANT
59.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
60.
Simon RICHARDSON
61.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank DT
62.
Ryan BONSER
Recycling.co.uk
63.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Robert PARTRIDGE
65.
Russell HAMPTON
66.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
67.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
68.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
69.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
70.
Adam BONSER
Recycling.co.uk
71.
Kristian HOUSE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
72.
Daniel FLEEMAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
74.
Anthony GIBB
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
75.
Travis ALLEN
Team Konica Minolta
76.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
77.
David RODRIGUEZ
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
78.
Simon GAYWOOD
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
79.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
80.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
81.
Gordon MCCAULEY
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
82.
Roel VANMUYSEN
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
83.
Tom DIGGLE
Recycling.co.uk
84.
Simon HOLT
Recycling.co.uk
85.
Ian STANNARD
86.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
Team Konica Minolta
87.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
88.
Edward CLANCY
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
89.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
90.
Matt COOKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
91.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Konica Minolta
92.
Alex DOWSETT
93.
James MILLARD
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
94.
James MCCALLUM
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
95.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira
96.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
97.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
98.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
99.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
100.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
101.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Reading - Southampton

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 139 km

Date: 10 September 2007