Tour of Britain 2007  |  Stage 7. Dumfries - Glasgow   

13th edition

157 km, 15 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
2.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
3.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
4.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
5.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
6.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
7.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Duja - Tavira
8.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
9.
Tom VEELERS
Rabobank DT
10.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
11.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
12.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
13.
Bert DE BACKER
14.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Rabobank DT
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
16.
Jonathan BELLIS
17.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
18.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
19.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
20.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
21.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
22.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
23.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Team Konica Minolta
24.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Fuerteventura - Canarias
25.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
26.
Bernardo RICCIO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
27.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
28.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
30.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
31.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
32.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
33.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC
34.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
35.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
36.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank DT
37.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
38.
Russell HAMPTON
39.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Duja - Tavira
40.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
41.
Simon RICHARDSON
42.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
43.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Fuerteventura - Canarias
44.
Daniel FLEEMAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
45.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
46.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
47.
Andrew TENNANT
48.
Robert PARTRIDGE
49.
Johnnie WALKER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
50.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
51.
Ryan BONSER
Recycling.co.uk
52.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
53.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank DT
54.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
55.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Fuerteventura - Canarias
56.
Ben SWIFT
57.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
58.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
59.
Matt COOKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
60.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
61.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
62.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
63.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
64.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
65.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira
66.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Duja - Tavira
67.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
68.
Ian STANNARD
69.
Kenny DE KETELE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
70.
Kristian HOUSE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
71.
James MILLARD
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
72.
Christopher FROOME
Team Konica Minolta
73.
Alex DOWSETT
74.
David RODRIGUEZ
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
75.
Paul SNEEBOER
Duja - Tavira
76.
José Adrián BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
77.
Simon GAYWOOD
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
78.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
79.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
Team Konica Minolta
80.
Travis ALLEN
Team Konica Minolta
81.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
82.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
83.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Dumfries - Glasgow

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 157 km

Date: 15 September 2007