2.1

Circuit Franco-Belge 2007  |  Stage 1. Mouscron - Mouscron   

12th edition

177 km, 4 October 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
3.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
7.
Borut BOŽIČ
Team L.P.R.
8.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
9.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
10.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
11.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
12.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
13.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
14.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
16.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
17.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team L.P.R.
18.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
19.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
21.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
22.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
23.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
25.
Kevyn ISTA
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
26.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
27.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
28.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
29.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
31.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
32.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
33.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
37.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
38.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
39.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
41.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
42.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
43.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
44.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
45.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
47.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
48.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
49.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
51.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
53.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Roubaix Lille Metropole
54.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
55.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
56.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
57.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
58.
Florian VACHON
59.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
60.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Team L.P.R.
61.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
65.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
66.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
67.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
68.
Matti HELMINEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
69.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
70.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Jonathan HENRION
72.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
73.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
74.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
76.
Thomas WAGNER
Team Ista
77.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
78.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
79.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
80.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
81.
Robby MEUL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
82.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
84.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
85.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
86.
Romain ZINGLE
87.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
88.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
89.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
90.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Walt DE WINTER
92.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
93.
Luca SOLARI
Team L.P.R.
94.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
95.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
97.
Jean Noel WOLF
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
98.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Ian STANNARD
100.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
101.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
102.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
103.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
104.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
105.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
106.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
108.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
109.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
110.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
111.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
112.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team L.P.R.
113.
Marco MARCATO
Team L.P.R.
114.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
115.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
116.
Olivier PARDINI
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
117.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
118.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
119.
Fabio POLAZZI
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
120.
Roel EGELMEERS
121.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
122.
Laurent FONTAINE
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
123.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
124.
Rudy ROUET
125.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
126.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
128.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
129.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
130.
Steven DE DECKER
131.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
132.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
133.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
134.
Kenny DE KETELE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
135.
Nazareno ROSSI
Team L.P.R.
136.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
137.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
138.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
139.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prevoyance
140.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
141.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
142.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
143.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC
144.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R.
145.
Benjamin GOURGUE
146.
Kane OAKLEY
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
147.
Philippe PRATTE
148.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
149.
Maurice VRIJMOED
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
150.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
151.
Jean ZEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
152.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
153.
Laurent MARS
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
154.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
155.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
156.
Sven DE WEERDT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
157.
Arne HASSINK
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
158.
Marcel BEIMA
Time - van Hemert
159.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
160.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
161.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
162.
Tim MERTENS
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
163.
Dries DEVENYNS
Predictor - Lotto
164.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
165.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
166.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Unibet.com
167.
Thomas DEGAND
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
168.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel
169.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
170.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
171.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
172.
Francois ROOSSENS
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
173.
Nicolas BAIOLET
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
174.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
175.
Pim LIGTHART
KrolStonE Continental Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Mouscron - Mouscron

Distance: 177 km

Date: 4 October 2007