Milano - Sanremo 2007

98th edition

Milano - Sanremo 294 km

24 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 6h43'59"
2.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
5.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
6.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
7.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
8.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
9.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
11.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
12.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
13.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
14.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
15.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
16.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
17.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
18.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
19.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
20.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
21.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
23.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
25.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
27.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team
28.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
30.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
31.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
32.
Gregory RAST
Astana
33.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
34.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
35.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
36.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
38.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
39.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
40.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
41.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
43.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
44.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
46.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
47.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 06"
48.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
49.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com 12"
50.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
53.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54.
Luca SOLARI
Team L.P.R.
55.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
56.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
57.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
59.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
61.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
62.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
63.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 18"
64.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 21"
65.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
66.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
68.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
69.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
70.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
73.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld 28"
74.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
75.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 37"
76.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana 40"
77.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 01'14"
78.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
80.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
81.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
83.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana 01'23"
84.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
85.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'41"
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 01'56"
87.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 02'22"
88.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 02'38"
89.
Borut BOŽIČ
Team L.P.R. 03'14"
90.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'15"
91.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
92.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
93.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto 03'45"
94.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 04'19"
95.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
96.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
97.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
98.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
99.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
100.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
101.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'41"
102.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
103.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'46"
104.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
105.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
106.
Maurizio BELLIN
Team L.P.R.
107.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 04'48"
108.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
109.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'32"
110.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
111.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 07'04"
112.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 08'03"
113.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'37"
114.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
115.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
116.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
118.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
119.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
120.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
122.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
123.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
124.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
125.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
126.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
127.
José Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Team L.P.R.
128.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
129.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
130.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
131.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
132.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
133.
Marco MARCATO
Team L.P.R.
134.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
135.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
136.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
137.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
138.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
139.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
140.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
141.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
142.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
143.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
144.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom 14'13"
145.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
146.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
147.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
148.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
149.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
152.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
153.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
154.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
155.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
156.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 18'04"
157.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
158.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 19'13"
159.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 19'36"
160.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Sanremo

Distance: 294 km

Date: 24 March 2007