Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2007

91st edition

259 km

8 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 6h10'15"
2.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
3.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas 05"
4.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
5.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
6.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13"
7.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
9.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
10.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 35"
11.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
13.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
14.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
15.
Gregory RAST
Astana
16.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
17.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
18.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
20.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 42"
21.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 48"
22.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 01'32"
23.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
24.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
25.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
26.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
27.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
28.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
29.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
30.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
31.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
32.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
34.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
36.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
37.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
38.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
40.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
42.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
43.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
45.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
46.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
47.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
48.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
49.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
50.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
51.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
52.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
53.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
54.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
55.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
56.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
57.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
58.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
59.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 02'57"
61.
Franck RENIER
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
65.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
66.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
67.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
68.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
69.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
70.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
71.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
73.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
74.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
75.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital 06'50"
76.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
78.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 06'55"
79.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
80.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
82.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
83.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
84.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 07'10"
85.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
86.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
87.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
88.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
90.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
91.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
92.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
93.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
94.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 09'47"
95.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 10'22"
96.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
98.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
100.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems 12'37"
102.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
104.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
105.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
106.
Wim DE VOCHT
Predictor - Lotto
107.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
108.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
109.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
111.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
112.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
113.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
114.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
115.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
116.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank