Volta ao Algarve 2007  |  Stage 2. Castro Marim - Tavira   

12th edition

177 km, 22 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
2.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
3.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld
4.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
5.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
6.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
7.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
8.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Duja - Tavira
10.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
11.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Barbot - Halcon
12.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
13.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Riberalves - Boavista
14.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
16.
César Antunes QUITERIO
Liberty Seguros
17.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Duja - Tavira
18.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Benfica
19.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
20.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Gregory RAST
Astana
22.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
23.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
24.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
25.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
26.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
27.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
28.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
30.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
31.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Duja - Tavira
32.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
33.
Claudio Miguel Goncalves FARIA ESTEVAO
LA MSS
34.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira
35.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Madeinox Bric Loule
36.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
37.
Bruno NEVES
LA MSS
38.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica
40.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica
41.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Barbot - Halcon
42.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
43.
Jose Miguel MARTINS
Vitoria - ASC
44.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
45.
Arjen Pieter DE BAAT
Rabobank DT
46.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
47.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48.
Jacek MORAJKO
Riberalves - Boavista
49.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
50.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Riberalves - Boavista
51.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
52.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Madeinox Bric Loule
53.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
54.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
55.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
56.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Benfica
57.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
59.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox Bric Loule
60.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
61.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
62.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
64.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
65.
Jorge Alberto Brito FERRAZ
Barbot - Halcon
66.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
69.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
70.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
71.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
72.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
73.
Bruno PIRES
LA MSS
74.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
75.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
76.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
78.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
79.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
80.
Rui Filipe Gomes De SA
Barbot - Halcon
81.
Devi VERVAEKE
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
82.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
83.
Tiago MACHADO
Riberalves - Boavista
84.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
85.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
86.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Riberalves - Boavista
87.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
88.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
Liberty Seguros
89.
Pedro CARDOSO
LA MSS
90.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
91.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
92.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Barbot - Halcon
93.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
94.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros
95.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Benfica
97.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
98.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
99.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
100.
José AZEVEDO
Benfica
101.
Rob RUIJGH
Rabobank DT
102.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
103.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
104.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
105.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
106.
Krassimir VASILEV
Duja - Tavira
107.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Riberalves - Boavista
108.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
109.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
110.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros
111.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
LA MSS
112.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
113.
Ricardo HORTA
Barbot - Halcon
114.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
115.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
116.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
117.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
118.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
119.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
120.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
121.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
122.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITO
Riberalves - Boavista
124.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros
125.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
126.
Edgar ANAO
LA MSS
127.
Gilberto Manuel MARTINS GONCALVES
Madeinox Bric Loule
128.
Pedro Miguel ALMEIDA BARNABE
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
129.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
130.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
131.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
132.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
133.
Fernando Da Silva SOUSA
Madeinox Bric Loule
134.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
135.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Bruno Jose Pereira BARBOSA
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
137.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Barbot - Halcon
138.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
139.
Ricardo Manuel MARTINS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
140.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
141.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
142.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
143.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
144.
Angel VAZQUEZ IGLESIAS
LA MSS
145.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
146.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
147.
Evgeny POPOV
Rabobank DT
148.
Stefan KUSHLEV
Riberalves - Boavista
149.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
150.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Duja - Tavira
151.
Jose Manuel CUNHA DE SOUSA
Vitoria - ASC
152.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
153.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
154.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana
155.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
156.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
157.
Rui Filipe FELGUEIRAS PINTO
Barbot - Halcon
158.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
159.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
160.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Castro Marim - Tavira

Distance: 177 km

Date: 22 February 2007