Volta ao Algarve 2007  |  General Classification    

12th edition

General Classification

21 February 2007 - 25 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
2.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
3.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
5.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Tiago MACHADO
Riberalves - Boavista
7.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
9.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
10.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
11.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
12.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
13.
Gregory RAST
Astana
14.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
Liberty Seguros
15.
Pedro CARDOSO
LA MSS
16.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
17.
José AZEVEDO
Benfica
18.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
19.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
20.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
21.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
22.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira
23.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
24.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros
25.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
26.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
27.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Benfica
28.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Claudio Miguel Goncalves FARIA ESTEVAO
LA MSS
30.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Barbot - Halcon
31.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox Bric Loule
32.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
33.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
34.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
36.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
37.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
39.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
40.
Nuno MARTA DUARTE
Madeinox Bric Loule
41.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
LA MSS
42.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
43.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
45.
Krassimir VASILEV
Duja - Tavira
46.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
47.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
48.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
49.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
50.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
52.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica
53.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
55.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
56.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
58.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
60.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
61.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
63.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
64.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
66.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
67.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
68.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Riberalves - Boavista
69.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Arjen Pieter DE BAAT
Rabobank DT
71.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
72.
Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITO
Riberalves - Boavista
73.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
74.
Bruno NEVES
LA MSS
75.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Barbot - Halcon
76.
Edgar ANAO
LA MSS
77.
Stefan KUSHLEV
Riberalves - Boavista
78.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
79.
Angel VAZQUEZ IGLESIAS
LA MSS
80.
Andre MOREIRA VITAL
Madeinox Bric Loule
81.
Rui Filipe FELGUEIRAS PINTO
Barbot - Halcon
82.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
83.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
84.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
85.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana
86.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
87.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
88.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica
89.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros
90.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Benfica
91.
Bruno PIRES
LA MSS
92.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
93.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Duja - Tavira
95.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros
98.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld
99.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
100.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
102.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Madeinox Bric Loule
103.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
104.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
105.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
106.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
107.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
108.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
109.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
110.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
111.
Jose Manuel CUNHA DE SOUSA
Vitoria - ASC
112.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
113.
Ricardo Manuel MARTINS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
114.
Bruno Jose Pereira BARBOSA
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
116.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
117.
Fernando Da Silva SOUSA
Madeinox Bric Loule
118.
Rui Filipe Gomes De SA
Barbot - Halcon
119.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
120.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Duja - Tavira
121.
Gilberto Manuel MARTINS GONCALVES
Madeinox Bric Loule
122.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Riberalves - Boavista
123.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
124.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
125.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
126.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
127.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
128.
Jacek MORAJKO
Riberalves - Boavista
129.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
130.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Riberalves - Boavista
131.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Barbot - Halcon
132.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
133.
Wim DE VOCHT
Predictor - Lotto
134.
Joao CABREIRA
LA MSS
135.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
136.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
137.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Riberalves - Boavista
138.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
139.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
140.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
141.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
142.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
143.
Rob RUIJGH
Rabobank DT
144.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
145.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
146.
Virgilio Filipe Magalhaes NEVES
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis