Deutschland Rundfahrt 2007  |  Stage 1. Saarbrücken - Saarbrücken   

31st edition

183.7 km, 10 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 4h24'16"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
7.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Volksbank
8.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
11.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team
12.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
18.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
21.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Volksbank
23.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
25.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
26.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
27.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
28.
Gil SURAY
Unibet.com
29.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
30.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
31.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
32.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
33.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
34.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
35.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
36.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
38.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
39.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
41.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
43.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
45.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
47.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
49.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
54.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
55.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
56.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
57.
René WEISSINGER
Team Volksbank
58.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
59.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
61.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Volksbank
62.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon
63.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
65.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
66.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
67.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
68.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
69.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
70.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
71.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
72.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
73.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
74.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
75.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
76.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
77.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
78.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
79.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
80.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
81.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
82.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
83.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
84.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
85.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
86.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
89.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
90.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
91.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
92.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
93.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
94.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
95.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
96.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
97.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
99.
Wolfgang MURER
Elk Haus - Simplon
100.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
101.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
102.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
103.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
104.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
105.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
106.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
107.
Florian STALDER
Team Volksbank
108.
Christian LEBEN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
109.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
110.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com
112.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
113.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
114.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
115.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
116.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
117.
Peter VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
118.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
119.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
120.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
121.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
122.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
123.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
124.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
125.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
126.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Team Volksbank
127.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
128.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto
129.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
130.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
132.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
133.
Mariusz WITECKI
Team Volksbank
134.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
135.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
136.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
137.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
138.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
139.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
140.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
141.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
142.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
145.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
146.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
147.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
148.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
149.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
150.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
151.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
152.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
154.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
155.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
156.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
157.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
158.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
159.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
160.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Volksbank
161.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
163.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
164.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
165.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
166.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
167.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
168.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
169.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
170.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
171.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
172.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
173.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
174.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
175.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon
176.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
177.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
178.
Kaoru OOUCHI
Skil - Shimano
179.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
180.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
181.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Wiesenhof Felt 01'05"
182.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt 01'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saarbrücken - Saarbrücken

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 183.7 km

Date: 10 August 2007