Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2007

93rd edition

262 km

29 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 6h37'24"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 03"
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
4.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 06"
5.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
6.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 07"
7.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 09"
8.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
9.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
10.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
11.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 15"
14.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 20"
17.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
18.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
20.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
21.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 25"
22.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 28"
23.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 31"
24.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team 35"
25.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 40"
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 50"
27.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
28.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 01'02"
29.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 01'12"
31.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'13"
32.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 01'21"
33.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
34.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
35.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
36.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
37.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
40.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'24"
41.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
42.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 01'33"
43.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
44.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC 01'36"
45.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
46.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
47.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
48.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
49.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
50.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
51.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld
52.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
53.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
54.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
56.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
57.
Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
58.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
59.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
60.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 01'55"
61.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 02'27"
62.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
64.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
65.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
67.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
68.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
69.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
71.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas
72.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'59"
74.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 03'26"
75.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 05'06"
76.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 05'25"
78.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 07'19"
79.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
81.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
83.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
84.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 08'31"
85.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
86.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 09'30"
88.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'13"
89.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 15'09"
90.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
91.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
92.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
93.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
94.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
95.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
96.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
97.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
98.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
100.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
101.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana
102.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
103.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
104.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
105.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
106.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
107.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
109.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
110.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
112.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
114.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner