2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2007  |  Stage 3. Angers - Mamers   

13th edition

180.6 km, 13 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 4h33'42"
2.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia 00'04"
3.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
4.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 00'12"
5.
Noan LELARGE
Bretagne Armor Lux 00'15"
6.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia 00'18"
7.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 00'21"
9.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
11.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
13.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
14.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
15.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 00'28"
16.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 00'33"
17.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'35"
18.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
19.
Charles GUILBERT
Bretagne Armor Lux
20.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
21.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
22.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
23.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
24.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
25.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
26.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream 00'41"
27.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
28.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
29.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom 00'43"
30.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
31.
Paul BROUSSE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
32.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
33.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 00'58"
34.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
35.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 01'02"
36.
Steven COZZA
Team Slipstream
37.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
38.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
39.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'17"
40.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 01'27"
41.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
42.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
44.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
45.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
46.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'34"
47.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner 01'54"
48.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
49.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'57"
50.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 03'48"
51.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Bretagne Armor Lux 06'01"
52.
Thomas FREI
Astana
53.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Bretagne Armor Lux 06'22"
54.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Ceramica Flaminia
58.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93
59.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93
60.
Adam WADECKI
Ceramica Flaminia
61.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 07'25"
62.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 07'45"
63.
Taylor TOLLESON
Team Slipstream 09'44"
64.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Slipstream
65.
Andrus AUG
Ceramica Flaminia
66.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 10'01"
67.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
69.
Christian MÜLLER
Skil - Shimano
70.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
71.
David DEREPAS
Roubaix Lille Metropole 11'30"
72.
Frédéric FINOT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 12'25"
73.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 13'56"
74.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
75.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
76.
Steve CHAINEL
Auber 93
77.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
78.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
79.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
80.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
81.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
82.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
83.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
84.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
85.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
86.
Stefano BOGGIA
Ceramica Flaminia
87.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Filippo SAVINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
89.
Tyler BUTTERFIELD
Team Slipstream
90.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
91.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Angers - Mamers

Distance: 180.6 km

Date: 13 April 2007