2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2007  |  Stage 4. Mamers - Le Mans   

13th edition

180.8 km, 14 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 4h13'52"
2.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
3.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia
4.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
6.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
9.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
10.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
12.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
13.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
14.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
15.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
16.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
17.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
18.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
19.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
21.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia
22.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
23.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
24.
Charles GUILBERT
Bretagne Armor Lux
25.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
26.
Steven COZZA
Team Slipstream
27.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
28.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
29.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
30.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
31.
David DEREPAS
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'49"
32.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
33.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
34.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93
35.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
36.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 01'13"
37.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
38.
Thomas FREI
Astana 01'16"
39.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
40.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
42.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
43.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
44.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Taylor TOLLESON
Team Slipstream
46.
Paul BROUSSE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
47.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
48.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 01'42"
49.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux 03'44"
50.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole 03'53"
51.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
52.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93 04'05"
53.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
54.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
55.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Ceramica Flaminia
56.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
57.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Bretagne Armor Lux
58.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Bretagne Armor Lux
59.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 15'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Mamers - Le Mans

Distance: 180.8 km

Date: 14 April 2007