1.1

Coppa Sabatini 2007

1st edition

11 October 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
2.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
3.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia
4.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
6.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
7.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team L.P.R.
9.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
11.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Team L.P.R.
13.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
14.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
15.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
16.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
17.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
18.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
19.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team L.P.R.
21.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
22.
Luca SOLARI
Team L.P.R.
23.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
25.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Cinelli - Endeka - OPD
26.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
27.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia
28.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia
29.
Gregory RAST
Astana
30.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
31.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
32.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
OTC Doors - Lauretana
33.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
34.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
35.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
36.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
37.
Niklas AXELSSON
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
38.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
39.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
40.
Marco MARCATO
Team L.P.R.
41.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
42.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
43.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
44.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
45.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
46.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
47.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
48.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
49.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
50.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
51.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
52.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
53.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Cinelli - Endeka - OPD
54.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
55.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
56.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
57.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
58.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
59.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
61.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
62.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
63.
Ivan DEGASPERI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
64.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
66.
Santo ANZA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
67.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
68.
Devis MIORIN
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT

Race information

Date: 11 October 2007