2.PT

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré 2007  |  Stage 3. Anneyron I.T.T.   

59th edition

40.7 km, 13 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 52'08"
2.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana 09"
3.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 38"
4.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 39"
5.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 40"
6.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 01'07"
7.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'10"
8.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 01'18"
10.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'36"
11.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 01'45"
12.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team 02'08"
13.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'10"
14.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 02'21"
15.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram 02'22"
16.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'30"
17.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 02'31"
19.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 02'32"
20.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 02'34"
21.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana 02'35"
22.
Dominique CORNU
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 02'47"
24.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 02'50"
25.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'53"
26.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 02'59"
27.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'02"
28.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
29.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 03'07"
30.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 03'11"
31.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team 03'15"
32.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 03'19"
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'22"
35.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 03'24"
37.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 03'27"
38.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana 03'30"
39.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 03'31"
40.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
41.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 03'38"
42.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'39"
43.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC 03'40"
44.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'41"
45.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'42"
46.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'44"
47.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 03'46"
48.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'57"
49.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 04'01"
50.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 04'02"
51.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
52.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'03"
53.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 04'14"
54.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 04'15"
55.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 04'17"
56.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'20"
57.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
58.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 04'22"
59.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole 04'23"
61.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 04'29"
62.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 04'30"
63.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team 04'33"
64.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 04'35"
65.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 04'38"
66.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'41"
67.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 04'42"
68.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 04'43"
69.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 04'46"
70.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'50"
71.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'53"
72.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 04'54"
73.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'55"
74.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 04'57"
76.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 05'01"
77.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 05'02"
78.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'03"
79.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 05'04"
80.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 05'06"
81.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
82.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 05'07"
83.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 05'09"
84.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 05'10"
85.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 05'14"
86.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux 05'23"
87.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'24"
88.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
89.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'26"
90.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'28"
91.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'30"
92.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'31"
93.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 05'33"
94.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 05'34"
95.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 05'35"
96.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 05'36"
97.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'39"
98.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 05'42"
99.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 05'46"
100.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'47"
101.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
102.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 05'48"
103.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'51"
104.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 05'57"
105.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
106.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'59"
107.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 06'03"
109.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'06"
110.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 06'07"
111.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram 06'08"
112.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram 06'16"
113.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
114.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana 06'17"
115.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 06'18"
116.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 06'22"
117.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'25"
118.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'26"
119.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom 06'28"
120.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas 06'33"
121.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 06'39"
122.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne 06'41"
123.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'44"
124.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'46"
125.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 06'50"
126.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'58"
127.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team 07'04"
128.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 07'07"
129.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 07'23"
130.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'31"
131.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prevoyance 07'32"
132.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'43"
133.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 08'04"
134.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 08'07"
135.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'19"
136.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 08'26"
137.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto 08'32"
138.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 08'43"
139.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 12'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Anneyron I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 40.7 km

Date: 13 June 2007