2.PT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2007  |  Stage 5. Terneuzen - Nieuwegein   

3rd edition

179.9 km, 27 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 4h01'10"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
3.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
4.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
5.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
6.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
8.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
10.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
11.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
12.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
13.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
14.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
15.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
16.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
17.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
18.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
19.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
20.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
21.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
22.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
23.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
24.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Johan LINDGREN
Française des Jeux
26.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
28.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
29.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
30.
Antonio FLECHA
Rabobank
31.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
32.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
33.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
35.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
36.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
38.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
39.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
41.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
42.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
43.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
44.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
45.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
47.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
48.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
50.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
51.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
52.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
54.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
55.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
57.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
58.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
59.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
60.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
61.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
63.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
64.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
65.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
67.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
68.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
71.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC
72.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
73.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
74.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
75.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
76.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
79.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
80.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
83.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
85.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
86.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
87.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
88.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
89.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
90.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
91.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
92.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
94.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
97.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
98.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
99.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
100.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
101.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
102.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
103.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
104.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
105.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
106.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
107.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Thierry MARICHAL
Française des Jeux
110.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
111.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
113.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
115.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
116.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
117.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
119.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com
120.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prévoyance
121.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
123.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
125.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
126.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
127.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
128.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
129.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
130.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
131.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto
132.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
133.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 17"
134.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC 30"
137.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 33"
138.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre - Fondital
139.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 02'01"
140.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 03'25"
141.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 04'13"
142.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
143.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
144.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
145.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
146.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
147.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
148.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
149.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Terneuzen - Nieuwegein

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 179.9 km

Date: 27 August 2007