2.HC

Euskal Bizikleta 2007  |  Stage 3. ETB (Lurreta) - Arrate (Eibar)   

12th edition

152.5 km, 10 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Caisse d'Epargne 3h58'57"
2.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 00'30"
3.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Tinkoff Credit Systems
4.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Karpin Galicia 01'09"
5.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com 01'44"
6.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld 02'00"
7.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'39"
8.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'05"
9.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld 04'20"
11.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Relax - Gam 04'32"
12.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'38"
13.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne 04'49"
14.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Karpin Galicia 05'10"
15.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
16.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 07'16"
17.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'18"
18.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'20"
19.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel 07'36"
20.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam 08'28"
21.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
22.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com 08'46"
23.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
24.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 09'48"
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 10'45"
26.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com
27.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'15"
28.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
29.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
30.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Team L.P.R.
32.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
33.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Andalucia - Cajasur
34.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
35.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
36.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
37.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur 13'30"
38.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia 14'49"
39.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
40.
David GARCÍA DAPENA
Karpin Galicia 21'40"
41.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
42.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
44.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
45.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
48.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. ETB (Lurreta) - Arrate (Eibar)

Distance: 152.5 km

Date: 10 June 2007