GT

Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 16. Agordo - Lienz   

90th edition

189 km, 29 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 5h34'07"
2.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'01"
3.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
4.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
6.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'29"
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
10.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
11.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 02'31"
12.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
13.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
14.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
17.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'47"
19.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 08'10"
20.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
21.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
23.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
24.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
25.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
26.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
27.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
28.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
29.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
30.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
31.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
32.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
33.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
34.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
35.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
36.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
38.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
39.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
40.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
41.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
42.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
43.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
44.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
45.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
46.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
47.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
48.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
50.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
52.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
53.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
54.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
55.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
56.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
58.
William WALKER
Rabobank
59.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
60.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
61.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
62.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
63.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
67.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
69.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
70.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
73.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
74.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
76.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
77.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
78.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
79.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
80.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
81.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
83.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
86.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
87.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
88.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
89.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
90.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
92.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
93.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
94.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
95.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
96.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
97.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
98.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
99.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
100.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
101.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
102.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
103.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
104.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
105.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
106.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
107.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
108.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
109.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
110.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
111.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
112.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
113.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
114.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
115.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
118.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
119.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance
120.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
121.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
122.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
123.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
124.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
125.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
126.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
127.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
128.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
129.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
130.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
131.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
132.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
133.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
135.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
136.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
137.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
138.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
139.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
140.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
141.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Agordo - Lienz

Distance: 189 km

Date: 29 May 2007