1.1

G.P. Città de Lugano 2007

5th edition

Lugano - Lugano 172 km

4 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 4h18'58"
2.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
3.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
4.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
5.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
6.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
7.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
8.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Cristian GASPERONI
Ceramica Flaminia 00'03"
10.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
11.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
12.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
13.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
14.
Micula DE MATTEIS
Tenax
15.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
16.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
17.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
18.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 01'27"
19.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
20.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
21.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
23.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
24.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
25.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
26.
Florian STALDER
Team Volksbank
27.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
29.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
30.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
31.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Aurum Hotels
32.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
33.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
34.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
35.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
36.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
37.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
40.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
42.
Santo ANZA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
43.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
44.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
45.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
46.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 02'19"
47.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
48.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
49.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
52.
Fabio GILIOLI
Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol
53.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 04'30"
54.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
OTC Doors - Lauretana 05'05"
55.
Massimiliano MAISTO
OTC Doors - Lauretana
56.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
57.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon
58.
Maurizio BELLIN
Team L.P.R.
59.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
60.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
62.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
63.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
64.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital
65.
Jure GOLČER
Tenax
66.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
67.
David MCPARTLAND
Hadimec
68.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
69.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
72.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
74.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
75.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
76.
Cristiano SALERNO
Tenax
77.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
78.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
79.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 09'56"
80.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
81.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
82.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
83.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
84.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
86.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Volksbank
87.
Laurent ARN
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
88.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Elk Haus - Simplon
89.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
90.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
91.
Simone BRUSON
OTC Doors - Lauretana
92.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
93.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
94.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
95.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
96.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
René WEISSINGER
Team Volksbank
98.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia
99.
Enrico ROSSI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
100.
Alberto DI LORENZO
OTC Doors - Lauretana
101.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
OTC Doors - Lauretana
102.
Benjamin BAUMGARTNER
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
103.
Bernhard OBERHOLZER
Hadimec
104.
Adam WADECKI
Ceramica Flaminia
105.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
106.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Patrick RIEDESSER
Team Volksbank
108.
Giuseppe RIBOLZI
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
109.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
110.
Ivan DE NOBILE
Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol

Race information

Start, finish: Lugano - Lugano

Distance: 172 km

Date: 4 March 2007