2.PT

Paris - Nice 2007  |  Stage 1. Cloyes-sur-le-Loir - Buzançais   

65th edition

186 km, 12 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance 4h29'39"
2.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
3.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
4.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
5.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
7.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
8.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
10.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
11.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
12.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
14.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
16.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
17.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
18.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
19.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
21.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
25.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
26.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
27.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
28.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
29.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
30.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
31.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
32.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
33.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
35.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
36.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
38.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
39.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
41.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
43.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
44.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
48.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
49.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
51.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
52.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
53.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
56.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
58.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
59.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
60.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
61.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
63.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
66.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
67.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
68.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
69.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
70.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
72.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
73.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
75.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
76.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
77.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
78.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
79.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
80.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
81.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
82.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
83.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
84.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
85.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
86.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
87.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
88.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
89.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
90.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
91.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
92.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
94.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
95.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
97.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
99.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
100.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
102.
Jakob Storm PIIL
T-Mobile Team
103.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
104.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
105.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
107.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
109.
Thomas FREI
Astana
110.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
111.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
112.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
113.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
114.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
115.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
117.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
118.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
119.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
120.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
121.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
122.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
123.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
125.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
126.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
127.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
128.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
129.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
130.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
131.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
132.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
133.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
134.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
135.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
136.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
137.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
138.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital
139.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
140.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
141.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
142.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
143.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
144.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
145.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
146.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
147.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
148.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
149.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
150.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
151.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
152.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
153.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
154.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 21"
155.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
156.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22"
157.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
158.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital 53"
159.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
160.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Cloyes-sur-le-Loir - Buzançais

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 186 km

Date: 12 March 2007