2.PT

Paris - Nice 2007  |  Stage 5. Sorgues - Manosque   

65th edition

178 km, 16 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4h11'51"
2.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 14"
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
4.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
8.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
9.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
11.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
12.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
15.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
16.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
17.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
18.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
19.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
20.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
21.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
22.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
23.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
26.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
29.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
30.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
32.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
33.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
35.
Jakob Storm PIIL
T-Mobile Team
36.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
38.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
39.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
41.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
42.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
44.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
45.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
48.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
49.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
50.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana 28"
52.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 34"
53.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
54.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
56.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
57.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 41"
58.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto 49"
60.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance 52"
61.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
62.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
64.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
65.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'01"
66.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
67.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto 01'07"
68.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'10"
69.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
70.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
71.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
72.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
73.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
74.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 01'21"
76.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 01'56"
77.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram 04'53"
78.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
79.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 05'04"
80.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team 05'22"
81.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 07'12"
82.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
83.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 07'42"
84.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
85.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 07'45"
86.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 08'36"
87.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 08'54"
88.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 12'14"
90.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
91.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
92.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
93.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
94.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
95.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14'13"
97.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
98.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
99.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
100.
Thomas FREI
Astana
101.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
102.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
103.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
104.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
105.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
106.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
107.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
109.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
110.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
112.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
113.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
114.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
117.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
118.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
119.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
120.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
121.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
122.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
123.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
124.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
125.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
127.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
128.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
129.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
130.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
131.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
132.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
133.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
135.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
138.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
139.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
140.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
141.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
142.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
143.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 17'32"
144.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 17'40"
145.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
146.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
147.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 19'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Sorgues - Manosque

Distance: 178 km

Date: 16 March 2007